PEGASUS TEL, INC.

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-16 to 2013-04-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

993 USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,792,499.5%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -17799520 USD Source
  • Revenue: 993 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
317 USD Source
Exact value

317 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-19.1 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -49392 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -39810 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -37337 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1300662 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -37337 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -17807014 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-77.6 thousand USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -54503 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -54602 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -71890 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -54503 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -33549 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -60358 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -33549 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-77.6 thousand USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -54503 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -54602 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -71890 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -54503 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -33549 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -60358 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -33549 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-04-24.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4.8%

    Prior period

    USD 4,771

    –

    Current period

    USD 4,544

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4544 − 4771 = -227 USD

    4771 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4544 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 10,799

    Prior period

    −USD 38,593

    –

    Current period

    −USD 49,392

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -49392 − -38593 = -10799 USD

    -38593 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -49392 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 71,311

    Prior period

    −USD 579

    –

    Current period

    −USD 71,890

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -71890 − -579 = -71311 USD

    -579 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -71890 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4,544 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 3,567 78% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 30,705 676% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 29,728 −654% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 19,664 433% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 49,392 −1,087% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 71,890 −1,582% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 71,890 −1,582% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 583% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 713% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 754% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-312138 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-16596 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3110059 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-65711 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-316747 39332 Derived -32585 8297 Derived -40882 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-314771 34040 Derived -29269 9324 Derived -38593 -579 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-314544 34272 Derived -29728 19664 Derived -49392 -71890 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.5K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.9K8.1K5.4K2.7K0.020062007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue2138
2007Revenue10059
2008Revenue6747
2009Revenue4771
2010Revenue4544

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4.8% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.403%286%169%52%-65%20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year370.5%
2008Year over year-32.9%
2009Year over year-29.3%
2010Year over year-4.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -654.2% 2010
Net margin -1,087% 2010
Free cash flow margin -1,582.1% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.127%-332%-791%-1,250%-1,709%2006-12-312007-12-31200820092010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating margin-483%
2009Operating margin-613.5%
2010Operating margin-654.2%
2006Net margin-776.2%
2007Net margin-653.3%
2008Net margin-605.9%
2009Net margin-808.9%
2010Net margin-1,087%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin-12.1%
2010Free cash flow margin-1,582.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -71.9K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.8K-15.1K-35.9K-56.8K-77.6K20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-8755
2007Operating cash flow-35080
2008Operating cash flow-28174
2009Operating cash flow-579
2010Operating cash flow-71890

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -71.9K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.8K-15.1K-35.9K-56.8K-77.6K20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flow-579
2010Free cash flow-71890

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

41,993.1% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.71,382%53,536%35,691%17,845%0%20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets1,986.8%
2007Liabilities / assets3,683.5%
2008Liabilities / assets5,859.9%
2009Liabilities / assets66,094.3%
2010Liabilities / assets41,993.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.03×0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 16,596
Exact value

Exact value: -16596 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -16596 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,755
Exact value

Exact value: -8755 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -8755 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 65,711
Exact value

Exact value: -65711 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -65711 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,080
Exact value

Exact value: -35080 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -35080 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 40,882
Exact value

Exact value: -40882 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -40882 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,174
Exact value

Exact value: -28174 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -28174 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 38,593
Exact value

Exact value: -38593 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -38593 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 579
Exact value

Exact value: -579 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -579 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 579
Calculation and evidence

-579 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -579 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 49,392
Exact value

Exact value: -49392 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -49392 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71,890
Exact value

Exact value: -71890 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -71890 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71,890
Calculation and evidence

-71890 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -71890 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001377469, 1377469, edgar:1377469

Also known as Pegasus Tel, Inc