Revenue
993 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 993 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-16 to 2013-04-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
317 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-19.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-77.6 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
0 USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
-77.6 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-04-24.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4,771
–
Current period
USD 4,544
–
4544 − 4771 = -227 USD
4771 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4544 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 38,593
–
Current period
−USD 49,392
–
-49392 − -38593 = -10799 USD
-38593 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-49392 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 579
–
Current period
−USD 71,890
–
-71890 − -579 = -71311 USD
-579 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-71890 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2138 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16596 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 10059 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -65711 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 6747 | 39332 Derived | -32585 | 8297 Derived | -40882 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 4771 | 34040 Derived | -29269 | 9324 Derived | -38593 | -579 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 4544 | 34272 Derived | -29728 | 19664 Derived | -49392 | -71890 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2138 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 10059 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 6747 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4771 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 4544 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 370.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -32.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -29.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -483% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -613.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -654.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -776.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -653.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -605.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -808.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,087% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1,582.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -8755 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -35080 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -28174 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -579 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -71890 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -579 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -71890 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 1,986.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 3,683.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 5,859.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 66,094.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 41,993.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 16,596 Exact valueExact value: -16596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,755 Exact valueExact value: -8755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 65,711 Exact valueExact value: -65711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,080 Exact valueExact value: -35080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 40,882 Exact valueExact value: -40882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,174 Exact valueExact value: -28174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 38,593 Exact valueExact value: -38593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 579 Exact valueExact value: -579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 579 Calculation and evidence-579 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -579 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 49,392 Exact valueExact value: -49392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,890 Exact valueExact value: -71890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,890 Calculation and evidence-71890 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -71890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001377469, 1377469, edgar:1377469
Also known as Pegasus Tel, Inc