Revenue
8.3 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8300187 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-08-19 to 2011-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.3 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
7.66%
2011-06-30 · %
1.1 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
827869 USD
334348 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 121,436
–
Current period
USD 116,439
–
116439 − 121436 = -4997 USD
121436 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116439 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 118,791
–
Current period
−USD 144,390
–
-144390 − -118791 = -25599 USD
-118791 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-144390 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37,527
–
Current period
−USD 37,042
–
-37042 − -37527 = 485 USD
-37527 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-37042 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 136488 | 169602 Derived | -33114 | -18910 Derived | -14204 | -9642 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 121436 | 210044 Derived | -88608 | 30183 Derived | -118791 | -37527 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 116439 | 203751 Derived | -87312 | 57078 Derived | -144390 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 136488 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 121436 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 116439 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -73% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -75% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -97.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -124% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -30.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3101 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -37527 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -37042 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -9642 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -37527 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1,281.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 700.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 802.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 12,349 Exact valueExact value: -12349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 14,204 Exact valueExact value: -14204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,101 Exact valueExact value: -3101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,541 Exact valueExact value: 6541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,642 Calculation and evidence-3101 − 6541 USD Exact free cash flow: -9642 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 76,554 Exact valueExact value: -76554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 118,791 Exact valueExact value: -118791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,527 Exact valueExact value: -37527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,527 Calculation and evidence-37527 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -37527 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 144,390 Exact valueExact value: -144390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,042 Exact valueExact value: -37042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001377256, 1377256, edgar:1377256
Also known as Datone, Inc