Revenue
84.4 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 84417 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-08 to 2018-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1168 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-24 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7,441
–
Current period
−USD 125,083
–
-125083 − 7441 = -132524 USD
7441 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-125083 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 30796261 | 32245312 Derived | -1449051 | -166136 Derived | -1282915 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 13860662 | 34821569 Derived | -20960907 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 8767607 | 6324542 Derived | 2443065 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 3352473 | 4440361 Derived | -1087888 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1855523 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1445976 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 30796261 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 13860662 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 8767607 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3352473 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1855523 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1445976 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -36.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -61.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -44.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -22.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -151.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 27.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 20674744 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 9904486 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 4410436 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 2981949 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2516955 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 802815 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 5.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 13.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 11.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 9.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 18% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 31.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.76× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 38.27× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1282915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.67 million Exact valueExact value: 20674744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.9 million Exact valueExact value: 9904486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4410436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2981949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2516955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 802,815 Exact valueExact value: 802815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 6,362 Exact valueExact value: -6362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7,441 Exact valueExact value: 7441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 125,083 Exact valueExact value: -125083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 1,064 latest values · 1,064 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001376912, 1376912, edgar:1376912
Also known as Rockies Region 2006 Limited Partnership, Rockies Region 2006 Private Limited Partnership