Revenue
57.7 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 57670 USD Source
90 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-06 to 2024-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
57.7 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-2,238.17%
2024 Q3 · %
-105 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
3416 USD
2954260249 shares
42.22% · 877 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
353 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-413 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 359,147
–
Current period
USD 529,439
–
529439 − 359147 = 170292 USD
359147 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source529439 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.14 million
–
-1136776 − -22762622 = 21625846 USD
-22762622 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1136776 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.08 million
–
-1084903 − -1276439 = 191536 USD
-1276439 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1084903 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 37825 | 1044757 Derived | -1006932 | 186624 Derived | -1193556 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 82881 | 1284761 Derived | -1201880 | 1154398 Derived | -2356278 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 206161 | 1533588 Derived | -1327427 | 72671 Derived | -1400098 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 100476 | 1085315 Derived | -984839 | -3905221 Derived | 2920382 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 359147 | 22175857 Derived | -21816710 | 945912 Derived | -22762622 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 529439 | 1940558 Derived | -1411119 | -274343 Derived | -1136776 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 37825 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 82881 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 206161 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 100476 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 359147 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 529439 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 119.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 148.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 257.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 47.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2,662.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,450.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -643.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -980.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -6,074.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -266.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -3,155.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -2,843% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -679.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2,906.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -6,338% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -214.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -437674 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -575837 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -501905 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1430312 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1276439 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1084903 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 928.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 1,707% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 7,350.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 657.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 3,011% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 25,982.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 386,748 Exact valueExact value: -386748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 132,690 Exact valueExact value: -132690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4267263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 828,167 Exact valueExact value: -828167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2597956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,324 Exact valueExact value: -314324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1193556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 437,674 Exact valueExact value: -437674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2356278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 575,837 Exact valueExact value: -575837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1400098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 501,905 Exact valueExact value: -501905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: -4553777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 518,493 Exact valueExact value: -518493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2920382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1430312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 22.76 million Exact valueExact value: -22762622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1276439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1136776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1084903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
90 filings · 2,743 latest values · 2,743 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001376804, 1376804, RDCT, VNUE, bukx, edgar:1376804, tgri
Also known as Buckingham Exploration Inc., Tierra Grande Resources Inc., VNUE, INC, VNUE, INC., VNUE, Inc.