Revenue
31.5 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-13 to 2015-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8583000 USD
126193336 shares
20.95% · 21.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
131 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 518.93 million
–
-518925000 − 1405000 = -520330000 USD
1405000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-518925000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.18 million
–
Current period
USD 832,000
–
832000 − -32183000 = 33015000 USD
-32183000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source832000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 327.63 million
–
Current period
USD 79.1 million
–
79098000 − 327633000 = -248535000 USD
327633000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79098000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 12346000 Derived | -12346000 | -1081000 Derived | -11265000 | -8675000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 79238000 Derived | -79238000 | 403000 Derived | -79641000 | -57517000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 43204000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 130930000 | 107395000 Derived | 23535000 | -10593000 Derived | 34128000 | -12730000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 43204000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 130930000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 203.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 26.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -8406000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -30714000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 24295000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -8675000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -57517000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -12730000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 6.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 16.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 11.6% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.5× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.97× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 790,000 Exact valueExact value: -790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 808,000 Calculation and evidence-790000 − 18000 USD Exact free cash flow: -808000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence-1392000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1392000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 11.27 million Exact valueExact value: -11265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.41 million Exact valueExact value: -8406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269,000 Exact valueExact value: 269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.68 million Calculation and evidence-8406000 − 269000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8675000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 79.64 million Exact valueExact value: -79641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.71 million Exact valueExact value: -30714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.8 million Exact valueExact value: 26803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.52 million Calculation and evidence-30714000 − 26803000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57517000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 34.13 million Exact valueExact value: 34128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.3 million Exact valueExact value: 24295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.03 million Exact valueExact value: 37025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.73 million Calculation and evidence24295000 − 37025000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12730000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 36.71 million Exact valueExact value: 36709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.42 million Exact valueExact value: 17421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.55 million Exact valueExact value: 81554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.13 million Calculation and evidence17421000 − 81554000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64133000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 47.73 million Exact valueExact value: 47727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.11 million Exact valueExact value: -21111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262.22 million Exact valueExact value: 262216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283.33 million Calculation and evidence-21111000 − 262216000 USD Exact free cash flow: -283327000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.18 million Exact valueExact value: -32183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 327.63 million Exact valueExact value: 327633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 359.82 million Calculation and evidence-32183000 − 327633000 USD Exact free cash flow: -359816000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 518.93 million Exact valueExact value: -518925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 832,000 Exact valueExact value: 832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.1 million Exact valueExact value: 79098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.27 million Calculation and evidence832000 − 79098000 USD Exact free cash flow: -78266000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 2,068 latest values · 2,068 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001376610, 1376610, ANV, edgar:1376610
Also known as ALLIED NEVADA GOLD CORP., Allied Nevada Gold Corp, Allied Nevada Gold Corp., Hycroft Mining Corp