Revenue
263 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 262672000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-14 to 2017-04-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
44136000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.06 billion USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
36.1 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
182 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-04-06.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.01 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.04 billion
–
1037743000 − 1006665000 = 31078000 USD
1006665000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1037743000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 44.91 million
–
Current period
USD 25.39 million
–
25393000 − -44905000 = 70298000 USD
-44905000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25393000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 162.87 million
–
Current period
USD 147.16 million
–
147157000 − 162871000 = -15714000 USD
162871000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source147157000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 789350000 | 2221849000 Derived | -1432499000 | 985000 Derived | -1433484000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-23 – 2005-04-22 | 223441000 | 244520000 Derived | -21079000 | 1444000 Derived | -22523000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 583468000 | 516860000 Derived | 66608000 | 20037000 Derived | 46571000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 858225000 | 800551000 Derived | 57674000 | 38572000 Derived | 19102000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 970075000 | 880268000 Derived | 89807000 | 40006000 Derived | 49801000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1059891000 | 991757000 Derived | 68134000 | 56038000 Derived | 12096000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1006665000 | 985346000 Derived | 21319000 | 66224000 Derived | -44905000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1037743000 | 948455000 Derived | 89288000 | 63895000 Derived | 25393000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 789350000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 223441000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 583468000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 858225000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 970075000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1059891000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1006665000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1037743000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -26.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 47.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -181.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -181.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 87736000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -52696000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 93452000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 91733000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 95204000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 70165000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 162871000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 147157000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-04-22 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 77.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 77.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 77.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 82.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 81.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-04-22 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.43 billion Exact valueExact value: -1433484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.74 million Exact valueExact value: 87736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-23 – 2005-04-22 | −USD 22.52 million Exact valueExact value: -22523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.7 million Exact valueExact value: -52696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 46.57 million Exact valueExact value: 46571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.45 million Exact valueExact value: 93452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 19.1 million Exact valueExact value: 19102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.73 million Exact valueExact value: 91733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 49.8 million Exact valueExact value: 49801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.2 million Exact valueExact value: 95204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 12.1 million Exact valueExact value: 12096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.17 million Exact valueExact value: 70165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 44.91 million Exact valueExact value: -44905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.87 million Exact valueExact value: 162871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 25.39 million Exact valueExact value: 25393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.16 million Exact valueExact value: 147157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001376567, 1376567, edgar:1376567