Soleil Capital L.P.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.616M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 5.676M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

704 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-47.25%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -332542 USD Source
  • Revenue: 703770 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-538 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2036603 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2574493 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.14 million USD Source
Exact value

2135574 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
388 thousand USD Source
Exact value

388479 USD

Shares outstanding
579 thousand shares Source
Exact value

578723 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.94 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 807062 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3615987 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2769927 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 580071 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 703770 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

1 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -449752 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1196184 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1061615 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1940562 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -353447 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -36.3%

    Prior period

    USD 5.68 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3615987 − 5676359 = -2060372 USD

    5676359 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3615987 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.05 million

    Prior period

    −USD 143,224

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1196184 − -143224 = -1052960 USD

    -143224 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1196184 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -509.1%

    Prior period

    USD 274,094

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.12 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1121225 − 274094 = -1395319 USD

    274094 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1121225 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.62 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 2.58 million 71% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.5 million 69% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.46 million −40% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 263,588 −7.3% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.2 million −33% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.12 million −31% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
  • 2018 Net loss: net income was −21% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2021 97%
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2023 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 124% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 140% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311580676 1908433 Derived -327757 47977 Derived -375734 -460887 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-313610379 4499143 Derived -888764 723048 Derived -1611812 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-314613300 4603818 Derived 9482 983222 Derived -973740 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-315256137 5943553 Derived -687416 491594 Derived -1179010 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-313966777 3983559 Derived -16782 546997 Derived -563779 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-316222632 6020756 Derived 201876 74702 Derived 127174 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-314927616 5118145 Derived -190529 13168 Derived -203697 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-319853825 7182570 Derived 2671255 -261547 Derived 2932802 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-315676359 7046449 Derived -1370090 -1226866 Derived -143224 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-313615987 5075759 Derived -1459772 -263588 Derived -1196184 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.6M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.6M8.0M5.3M2.7M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue1580676
2017Revenue3610379
2018Revenue4613300
2019Revenue5256137
2020Revenue3966777
2021Revenue6222632
2022Revenue4927616
2023Revenue9853825
2024Revenue5676359
2025Revenue3615987

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-36.3% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.499,056%365,039%231,022%97,005%-37,013%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year462,086%
2017Year over year128.4%
2018Year over year27.8%
2019Year over year13.9%
2020Year over year-24.5%
2021Year over year56.9%
2022Year over year-20.8%
2023Year over year100%
2024Year over year-42.4%
2025Year over year-36.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -40.4% 2025
Net margin -33.1% 2025
Free cash flow margin -29.2% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36%14%-7%-29%-51%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-20.7%
2017Operating margin-24.6%
2018Operating margin0.2%
2019Operating margin-13.1%
2020Operating margin-0.4%
2021Operating margin3.2%
2022Operating margin-3.9%
2023Operating margin27.1%
2024Operating margin-24.1%
2025Operating margin-40.4%
2016Net margin-23.8%
2017Net margin-44.6%
2018Net margin-21.1%
2019Net margin-22.4%
2020Net margin-14.2%
2021Net margin2%
2022Net margin-4.1%
2023Net margin29.8%
2024Net margin-2.5%
2025Net margin-33.1%
2016Free cash flow margin-29.2%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.1M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.9M2.5M1.1M-324.3K-1.7M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-445686
2017Operating cash flow-698563
2018Operating cash flow-227390
2019Operating cash flow-1335958
2020Operating cash flow-69607
2021Operating cash flow-147700
2022Operating cash flow-312423
2023Operating cash flow3481356
2024Operating cash flow274094
2025Operating cash flow-1121225

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -460.9K 2016
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36.9K-96.8K-230.4K-364.1K-497.8K201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-460887
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

130% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.375%281%187%94%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets113.7%
2017Liabilities / assets276.5%
2018Liabilities / assets176.1%
2019Liabilities / assets231.9%
2020Liabilities / assets346.8%
2021Liabilities / assets268.5%
2022Liabilities / assets242%
2023Liabilities / assets80.8%
2024Liabilities / assets73.9%
2025Liabilities / assets130%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.57× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.58×1.18×0.79×0.39×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.25×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.33×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.55×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.35×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.36×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.43×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.46×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.44×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.57×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 375,734
Exact value

Exact value: -375734 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -375734 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 445,686
Exact value

Exact value: -445686 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -445686 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15,201
Exact value

Exact value: 15201 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 15201 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 460,887
Calculation and evidence

-445686 − 15201 USD

Exact free cash flow: -460887 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1611812 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1611812 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 698,563
Exact value

Exact value: -698563 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -698563 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 973,740
Exact value

Exact value: -973740 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -973740 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 227,390
Exact value

Exact value: -227390 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -227390 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1179010 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1179010 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1335958 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1335958 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 563,779
Exact value

Exact value: -563779 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -563779 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 69,607
Exact value

Exact value: -69607 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -69607 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 127,174
Exact value

Exact value: 127174 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 127174 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 147,700
Exact value

Exact value: -147700 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -147700 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 203,697
Exact value

Exact value: -203697 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -203697 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 312,423
Exact value

Exact value: -312423 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -312423 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 2.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2932802 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 2932802 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3481356 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3481356 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 143,224
Exact value

Exact value: -143224 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -143224 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 274,094
Exact value

Exact value: 274094 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 274094 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1196184 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1196184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1121225 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1121225 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

89 filings · 2,772 latest values · 2,772 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001376231, 1376231, N/A, VPRB, edgar:1376231

Also known as JobsInSite, Inc., Soleil Capital L.P., VPR BRANDS, LP, VPR Brands, LP, VPR Brands, LP.