Kedem Pharmaceuticals Inc.

EDGAR

30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-23 to 2013-01-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-636 thousand USD

2011-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -635749 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.39 million USD Source
Exact value

1393916 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-01-02.

Financial data available through: 2011-05-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-05-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-05-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-05-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.19 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.98 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.17 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4171986 − -1978882 = -2193104 USD

    -1978882 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4171986 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 4.17 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-61174 -38502 Derived
Source
2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-65168 -31799 Derived
Source
2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1978882 -82949 Derived
Source
2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1978882 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4171986 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020072008200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2011-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -79.2K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.3K-16.6K-39.6K-62.6K-85.5K20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-38502
2008Operating cash flow-31799
2009Operating cash flow-79180
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -82.9K 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.6K-17.4K-41.5K-65.5K-89.6K20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flow-38502
2008Free cash flow-31799
2009Free cash flow-82949
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,722.1% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,860%1,395%930%465%0%200720082009-05-312010-05-312011-05-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets293.9%
2008Liabilities / assets1,722.1%
2009-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.72× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.20×3.90×2.60×1.30×0.00×2007-05-312008200920102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2009Current assets / current liabilities4.82×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.77×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.72×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
−USD 61,174
Exact value

Exact value: -61174 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: -61174 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,502
Exact value

Exact value: -38502 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: -38502 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,502
Calculation and evidence

-38502 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -38502 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
−USD 65,168
Exact value

Exact value: -65168 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: -65168 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31,799
Exact value

Exact value: -31799 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: -31799 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31,799
Calculation and evidence

-31799 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -31799 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31
−USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1978882 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -1978882 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 79,180
Exact value

Exact value: -79180 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -79180 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,769
Exact value

Exact value: 3769 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: 3769 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 82,949
Calculation and evidence

-79180 − 3769 USD

Exact free cash flow: -82949 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
−USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1978882 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -1978882 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31
−USD 4.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4171986 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: -4171986 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001376228, 1376228, edgar:1376228

Also known as Acting Scout Inc., GLOBAL HEALTH VENTURES INC., Goldtown Investments Corp.