Revenue
2.01 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2012626 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-27 to 2014-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.01 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-0.99%
2015 Q2 · %
-841 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
6234193 USD
52189045 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.3 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
-961 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
-805 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
352 thousand USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.92 million
–
Current period
USD 14.74 million
–
14742964 − 13918655 = 824309 USD
13918655 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14742964 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 961,120
–
Current period
USD 127,268
–
127268 − 961120 = -833852 USD
961120 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source127268 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.01 million
–
Current period
USD 913,110
–
913110 − 2005050 = -1091940 USD
2005050 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source913110 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 385,102
–
Current period
USD 204,593
–
204593 − 385102 = -180509 USD
385102 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source204593 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 15010863 | 11530179 Derived | 3480684 | 1276253 Derived | 2204431 | 3434297 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 12551511 | 11927103 Derived | 624408 | 838453 Derived | -214045 | -1066928 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 13918655 | 12894341 Derived | 1024314 | 63194 Derived | 961120 | 1619948 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 14742964 | 14701011 Derived | 41953 | -85315 Derived | 127268 | 708517 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 15010863 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 12551511 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 13918655 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 14742964 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -16.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3681203 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -746813 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2005050 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 913110 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 3434297 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1066928 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 1619948 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 708517 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 47.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 57.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 46.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 47.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-04-17 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 81,059 Exact valueExact value: -81059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 128,230 Exact valueExact value: -128230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 199,588 Exact valueExact value: -199588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1831371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2204431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3681203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 246,906 Exact valueExact value: 246906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Calculation and evidence3681203 − 246906 USD Exact free cash flow: 3434297 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 768,816 Exact valueExact value: -768816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 214,045 Exact valueExact value: -214045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 746,813 Exact valueExact value: -746813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320,115 Exact valueExact value: 320115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-746813 − 320115 USD Exact free cash flow: -1066928 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 961,120 Exact valueExact value: 961120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2005050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 385,102 Exact valueExact value: 385102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence2005050 − 385102 USD Exact free cash flow: 1619948 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 127,268 Exact valueExact value: 127268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 913,110 Exact valueExact value: 913110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204,593 Exact valueExact value: 204593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 708,517 Calculation and evidence913110 − 204593 USD Exact free cash flow: 708517 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 1,172 latest values · 1,165 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001375850, 1375850, HBMK, edgar:1375850
Also known as BLACKROCK PETROLEUM CORP., DGT Corp., HUBEI MINKANG PHARMACEUTICAL LTD., Hubei Minkang Pharmaceutical Ltd., Nexgen Petroleum Corp.