Net income
3.63 million USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-22 to 2015-02-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
38315000 USD
118803000 USD
5541004 shares
-1.91% · -108 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.63 million USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
4.84 million USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
459 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
4.38 million USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-02-06.
Financial data available through: 2014-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.97 million
–
Current period
USD 4.52 million
–
4515000 − 2974000 = 1541000 USD
2974000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4515000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.74 million
–
Current period
USD 6.13 million
–
6133000 − 6740000 = -607000 USD
6740000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6133000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 585,000
–
Current period
USD 329,000
–
329000 − 585000 = -256000 USD
585000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source329000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 650,000 Exact valueExact value: 650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence1835000 − 650000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1185000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364,000 Exact valueExact value: 364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Calculation and evidence2848000 − 364000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2484000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 412,000 Exact valueExact value: 412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 605,000 Exact valueExact value: 605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 193,000 Calculation and evidence412000 − 605000 USD Exact free cash flow: -193000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | USD 286,000 Exact valueExact value: 286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 353,000 Exact valueExact value: -353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 288,000 Calculation and evidence1751000 − 1463000 USD Exact free cash flow: 288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.55 million Exact valueExact value: 7551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.46 million Calculation and evidence7551000 − 1088000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 514,000 Exact valueExact value: 514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Calculation and evidence4492000 − 514000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3978000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: 2974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.74 million Exact valueExact value: 6740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 585,000 Exact valueExact value: 585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.16 million Calculation and evidence6740000 − 585000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6155000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: 4515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.13 million Exact valueExact value: 6133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 329,000 Exact valueExact value: 329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.8 million Calculation and evidence6133000 − 329000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 824 latest values · 824 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001375320, 1375320, HBNK, edgar:1375320
Also known as HAMPDEN BANCORP, INC., Hampden Bancorp, Inc.