Revenue
30.3 million Unit12
2012 Q4 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30271000 Unit12 Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-15 to 2013-04-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
30.3 million Unit12
2012 Q4 · Unit12
34552000 Unit12
17427471 Unit1
-6.72% · -1.26 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-04-24.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 114.11 million
–
Current period
Unit12 120.68 million
–
120678000 − 114108000 = 6570000 Unit12
114108000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source120678000 Unit12 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 10.02 million
–
Current period
Unit12 16.64 million
–
16638000 − 10020000 = 6618000 Unit12
10020000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16638000 Unit12 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 19.39 million
–
Current period
Unit12 20.42 million
–
20422000 − 19392000 = 1030000 Unit12
19392000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20422000 Unit12 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 478,000
–
Current period
Unit12 3.08 million
–
3075000 − 478000 = 2597000 Unit12
478000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3075000 Unit12 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 104096000 | 85668000 Derived | 18428000 | 7095000 Derived | 11333000 | 17974000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 112763000 | 96942000 Derived | 15821000 | 6330000 Derived | 9491000 | 14125000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 114108000 | 98102000 Derived | 16006000 | 5986000 Derived | 10020000 | 18914000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 120678000 | 93249000 Derived | 27429000 | 10791000 Derived | 16638000 | 17347000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 104096000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 112763000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 114108000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 120678000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 18934000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 14476000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 19392000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 20422000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 17974000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 14125000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 18914000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 17347000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 23.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 21.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.8× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.73× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unit12 11.33 million Exact valueExact value: 11333000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 18.93 million Exact valueExact value: 18934000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 960,000 Exact valueExact value: 960000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 17.97 million Calculation and evidence18934000 − 960000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 17974000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unit12 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9491000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 14.48 million Exact valueExact value: 14476000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 351,000 Exact valueExact value: 351000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 14.13 million Calculation and evidence14476000 − 351000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 14125000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unit12 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: 10020000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 19.39 million Exact valueExact value: 19392000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 478,000 Exact valueExact value: 478000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 18.91 million Calculation and evidence19392000 − 478000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 18914000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit12 16.64 million Exact valueExact value: 16638000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 20.42 million Exact valueExact value: 20422000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3075000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 17.35 million Calculation and evidence20422000 − 3075000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 17347000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 1,222 latest values · 1,222 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001375247, 1375247, edgar:1375247
Also known as Obagi Medical Products, Inc.