Revenue
17.9 million USD
2010-04-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17905000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-14 to 2012-11-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5863000 USD
24938000 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-05.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit12 116.6 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 264.13 million
–
-264128000 − -116604000 = -147524000 Unit12
-116604000 Unit12 · 2010-01-03 – 2011-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-264128000 Unit12 · 2011-01-02 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 21.46 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 15.19 million
–
-15191000 − -21463000 = 6272000 Unit12
-21463000 Unit12 · 2010-01-03 – 2011-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-15191000 Unit12 · 2011-01-02 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30 | 24284000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29 | 59107000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-12-28 – 2008-12-27 | 63009000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02 | 60230000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 24284000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 59107000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 63009000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 60230000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 143.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-02 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-03 – 2011-01-01 | −Unit12 116.6 million Exact valueExact value: -116604000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 21.46 million Exact valueExact value: -21463000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2625000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 24.09 million Calculation and evidence-21463000 − 2625000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -24088000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-02 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit12 264.13 million Exact valueExact value: -264128000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 15.19 million Exact valueExact value: -15191000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 559 latest values · 559 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001374993, 1374993, edgar:1374993, wave
Also known as NextWave Wireless Inc.