Revenue
13.2 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13225117 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-04-06 to 2015-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13.2 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-34.72%
2015 Q2 · %
1.23 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
1.12 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
97103 Unit2
259184 USD
30931026 shares
2.15% · 650 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.9 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 52.52 million
–
Current period
USD 77.22 million
–
77223964 − 52523660 = 24700304 USD
52523660 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source77223964 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.66 million
–
Current period
USD 2.81 million
–
2810032 − 5658619 = -2848587 USD
5658619 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2810032 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.46 million
–
Current period
USD 8.25 million
–
8254275 − 8462481 = -208206 USD
8462481 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8254275 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
USD 2.49 million
–
2491567 − 1097766 = 1393801 USD
1097766 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2491567 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 3992652 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 586795 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 21076357 | 17545404 Derived | 3530953 | 1231916 Derived | 2299037 | 1512502 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 52523660 | 38023670 Derived | 14499990 | 8841371 Derived | 5658619 | 7364715 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 77223964 | 61568970 Derived | 15654994 | 12844962 Derived | 2810032 | 5762708 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3992652 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 21076357 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 52523660 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 77223964 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 427.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 149.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 47% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 2004047 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 8462481 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 8254275 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 1512502 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 7364715 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 5762708 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 130.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 83.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 57.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 586,795 Exact valueExact value: 586795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2299037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2004047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491,545 Exact valueExact value: 491545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Calculation and evidence2004047 − 491545 USD Exact free cash flow: 1512502 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5658619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.46 million Exact valueExact value: 8462481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1097766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.36 million Calculation and evidence8462481 − 1097766 USD Exact free cash flow: 7364715 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2810032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.25 million Exact valueExact value: 8254275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2491567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.76 million Calculation and evidence8254275 − 2491567 USD Exact free cash flow: 5762708 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 1,267 latest values · 1,267 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001374536, 1374536, edgar:1374536
Also known as CASINO PLAYERS, INC., Medytox Solutions, Inc.