Medytox Solutions, Inc.

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-04-06 to 2015-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

13.2 million USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-34.72%

2015 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -4591708 USD Source
  • Revenue: 13225117 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.23 million USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2558374 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3791233 USD Source

Free cash flow

1.12 million USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2558374 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3791233 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 324750 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 213142 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
97.1 thousand Unit2 Source
Exact value

97103 Unit2

Long-term debt including current maturities
259 thousand USD Source
Exact value

259184 USD

Shares outstanding
30.9 million shares Source
Exact value

30931026 shares

Reported share-count change

2.15% · 650 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 30281386 shares · 2014-06-30· Source
  • 30931026 shares · 2015-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

1.9 million USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1417979 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 920024 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2491567 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1417979 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 213142 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 324750 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 213142 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +47%

    Prior period

    USD 52.52 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 77.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    77223964 − 52523660 = 24700304 USD

    52523660 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    77223964 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -50.3%

    Prior period

    USD 5.66 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.81 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2810032 − 5658619 = -2848587 USD

    5658619 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2810032 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -2.5%

    Prior period

    USD 8.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8254275 − 8462481 = -208206 USD

    8462481 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8254275 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +127%

    Prior period

    USD 1.1 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2491567 − 1097766 = 1393801 USD

    1097766 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2491567 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue USD 77.22 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 15.92 million 21% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 42.27 million 55% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 3.38 million 4.4% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 15.65 million 20% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 12.84 million 17% of revenue
  • Net income USD 2.81 million 3.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 8.25 million 11% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2.49 million 3.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 5.76 million 7.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 11%83%
  • 2013 11%17%72%
  • 2014 17%80%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-313992652 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable586795 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3121076357 17545404 Derived 3530953 1231916 Derived 2299037 1512502 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3152523660 38023670 Derived 14499990 8841371 Derived 5658619 7364715 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-3177223964 61568970 Derived 15654994 12844962 Derived 2810032 5762708 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 77.2M 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.83.4M62.6M41.7M20.9M0.02011201220132014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Revenue3992652
2012Revenue21076357
2013Revenue52523660
2014Revenue77223964

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

47% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.462%347%231%116%0%2011201220132014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over year427.9%
2013Year over year149.2%
2014Year over year47%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 20.3% 2014
Net margin 3.6% 2014
Free cash flow margin 7.5% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.8%22.4%14.9%7.5%0.0%2011-12-31201220132014
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating margin16.8%
2013Operating margin27.6%
2014Operating margin20.3%
2011Net margin14.7%
2012Net margin10.9%
2013Net margin10.8%
2014Net margin3.6%
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow margin7.2%
2013Free cash flow margin14%
2014Free cash flow margin7.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 8.3M 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.1M6.9M4.6M2.3M0.02011201220132014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Operating cash flow2004047
2013Operating cash flow8462481
2014Operating cash flow8254275

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 5.8M 2014
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.0M6.0M4.0M2.0M0.02011201220132014
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2012Free cash flow1512502
2013Free cash flow7364715
2014Free cash flow5762708

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

57.9% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.141%106%70%35%0%2011201220132014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Liabilities / assets130.4%
2012Liabilities / assets83.1%
2013Liabilities / assets65.4%
2014Liabilities / assets57.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.12× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.24×0.93×0.62×0.31×0.00×2011201220132014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.66×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.96×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.15×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 586,795
Exact value

Exact value: 586795 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 586795 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 2.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2299037 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 2299037 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2004047 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 2004047 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 491,545
Exact value

Exact value: 491545 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 491545 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.51 million
Calculation and evidence

2004047 − 491545 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1512502 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 5.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5658619 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 5658619 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8462481 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 8462481 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1097766 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1097766 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.36 million
Calculation and evidence

8462481 − 1097766 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7364715 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 2.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2810032 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 2810032 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8254275 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 8254275 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2491567 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 2491567 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.76 million
Calculation and evidence

8254275 − 2491567 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5762708 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 1,267 latest values · 1,267 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001374536, 1374536, edgar:1374536

Also known as CASINO PLAYERS, INC., Medytox Solutions, Inc.