Revenue
4.6 million USD
2009-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4602480 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-15 to 2015-02-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.6 million USD
2009-04-30 · USD
-11.87%
2009-04-30 · %
-739 thousand USD
2009-04-30 · USD
-743 thousand USD
2009-04-30 · USD
2357 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
39 million USD
2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30
-1.87 million USD
2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
29 thousand USD
2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-02-12.
Financial data available through: 2009-01-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.31 million
–
Current period
USD 44.55 million
–
44546559 − 12307702 = 32238857 USD
12307702 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44546559 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.98 million
–
-3980163 − -5544773 = 1564610 USD
-5544773 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3980163 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.97 million
–
Current period
USD 695,086
–
695086 − -3969971 = 4665057 USD
-3969971 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source695086 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 549,573
–
Current period
USD 96,433
–
96433 − 549573 = -453140 USD
549573 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source96433 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | 12307702 | 17422887 Derived | -5115185 | 429588 Derived | -5544773 | -4519544 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | 44546559 | 47953835 Derived | -3407276 | 572887 Derived | -3980163 | 598653 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 12307702 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 44546559 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 261.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -41.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -45.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3969971 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 695086 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4519544 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 598653 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | −USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: -5544773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: -3969971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 549,573 Exact valueExact value: 549573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.52 million Calculation and evidence-3969971 − 549573 USD Exact free cash flow: -4519544 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | −USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: -3980163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 695,086 Exact valueExact value: 695086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,433 Exact valueExact value: 96433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 598,653 Calculation and evidence695086 − 96433 USD Exact free cash flow: 598653 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001374135, 1374135, edgar:1374135
Also known as ALLIANCE NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS, INC., GREENLEAF FOREST PRODUCTS, INC., Halcyon Jets Holdings, Inc.