Revenue
280 thousand USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 279974 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-06 to 2016-08-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
18539962 USD
5538002 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.03 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-4.26 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-22.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.82 million
–
Current period
USD 1.12 million
–
1124365 − 15823565 = -14699200 USD
15823565 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1124365 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.55 million
–
-3549927 − -19787811 = 16237884 USD
-19787811 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3549927 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.11 million
–
-1109829 − -1066419 = -43410 USD
-1066419 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1109829 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.07 million
–
Current period
USD 2.47 million
–
2469454 − 18065313 = -15595859 USD
18065313 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2469454 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -62895 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -36135 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 14038931 | 8575668 Derived | 5463263 | 1074814 Derived | 4388449 | 3457244 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -40266 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 20460459 | 12458195 Derived | 8002264 | 2255681 Derived | 5746583 | 2402381 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 32597144 | 22545679 Derived | 10051465 | 543144 Derived | 9508321 | 7269196 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 29575042 | 22814490 Derived | 6760552 | 1984067 Derived | 4776485 | 4987698 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 28424318 | 17793668 Derived | 10630650 | 2288876 Derived | 8341774 | 13420877 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 15823565 | 34686356 Derived | -18862791 | 925020 Derived | -19787811 | -19131732 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1124365 | 4736018 Derived | -3611653 | -61726 Derived | -3549927 | -3579283 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 14038931 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 20460459 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 32597144 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 29575042 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 28424318 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 15823565 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1124365 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 45.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 59.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -44.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -92.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 38.9% |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 39.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 30.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 37.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -119.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -321.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 31.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 28.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 29.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 29.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -125.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -315.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 47.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -120.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -318.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -58965 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -43398 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 4781464 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -34291 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 6554675 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 14747062 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 8464920 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 13493197 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1066419 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1109829 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 3457244 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2402381 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 7269196 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 4987698 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 13420877 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -19131732 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -3579283 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 10.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 166.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 0.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,291.4% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 16.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.18× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.76× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.72× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.84× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 62,895 Exact valueExact value: -62895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,965 Exact valueExact value: -58965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 36,135 Exact valueExact value: -36135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,398 Exact valueExact value: -43398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4388449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: 4781464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1324220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 million Calculation and evidence4781464 − 1324220 USD Exact free cash flow: 3457244 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 40,266 Exact valueExact value: -40266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,291 Exact valueExact value: -34291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: 5746583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: 6554675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4152294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.4 million Calculation and evidence6554675 − 4152294 USD Exact free cash flow: 2402381 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: 9508321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.75 million Exact valueExact value: 14747062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: 7477866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.27 million Calculation and evidence14747062 − 7477866 USD Exact free cash flow: 7269196 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: 4776485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.46 million Exact valueExact value: 8464920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3477222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.99 million Calculation and evidence8464920 − 3477222 USD Exact free cash flow: 4987698 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 8.34 million Exact valueExact value: 8341774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: 13493197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,320 Exact valueExact value: 72320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.42 million Calculation and evidence13493197 − 72320 USD Exact free cash flow: 13420877 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 19.79 million Exact valueExact value: -19787811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1066419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.07 million Exact valueExact value: 18065313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.13 million Calculation and evidence-1066419 − 18065313 USD Exact free cash flow: -19131732 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: -3549927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1109829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2469454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.58 million Calculation and evidence-1109829 − 2469454 USD Exact free cash flow: -3579283 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 1,627 latest values · 1,627 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001373846, 1373846, CICC, cicc, edgar:1373846
Also known as China Internet Caf? Holdings Group, Inc., China Internet Cafe Holdings Group, Inc., China Unitech Group, Inc.