CLEAN TRANSPORTATION GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-20 to 2012-08-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

148 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-138.5%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -205455 USD Source
  • Revenue: 148340 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-93.4 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -303 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 93052 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
10.5 thousand USD Source
Exact value

10515 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

198 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 49745 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 148340 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-434 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -61356 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -45742 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -19010 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -191510 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -207511 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-16.1 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -50465 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -34648 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6001 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93052 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6001 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -303 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93052 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-30.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 10,650

    Prior period

    −USD 50,706

    –

    Current period

    −USD 61,356

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -61356 − -50706 = -10650 USD

    -50706 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -61356 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 23,383

    Prior period

    −USD 27,082

    –

    Current period

    −USD 50,465

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -50465 − -27082 = -23383 USD

    -27082 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -50465 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 56,699
  • Operating income −USD 56,699
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 4,657
  • Net income −USD 61,356

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 50,465
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 43068 Derived -43068 2662 Derived -45730 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 47930 Derived -47930 2800 Derived -50730 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 49332 Derived -49332 1374 Derived -50706 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 56699 Derived -56699 4657 Derived -61356 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02006200720092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -50.5K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.0K-10.6K-25.2K-39.9K-54.5K2006200720092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-36266
2007Operating cash flow-33149
2009Operating cash flow-27082
2010Operating cash flow-50465

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

13,178.1% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26,646%19,984%13,323%6,661%0%2006200720092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets630.1%
2007Liabilities / assets24,671.9%
2009Liabilities / assets6,836.6%
2010Liabilities / assets13,178.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.17×0.13×0.09×0.04×0.00×2006200720092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 22,289
Exact value

Exact value: -22289 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -22289 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,000
Exact value

Exact value: -15000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -15000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 45,730
Exact value

Exact value: -45730 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -45730 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,266
Exact value

Exact value: -36266 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -36266 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 50,730
Exact value

Exact value: -50730 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -50730 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33,149
Exact value

Exact value: -33149 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -33149 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 50,706
Exact value

Exact value: -50706 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -50706 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,082
Exact value

Exact value: -27082 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -27082 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 61,356
Exact value

Exact value: -61356 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -61356 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,465
Exact value

Exact value: -50465 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -50465 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001373792, 1373792, edgar:1373792

Also known as QUINTANA GOLD RESOURCES CORP., Royal Oil & Gas Corp.