Revenue
2.82 thousand USD
2022 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2822 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-01-11 to 2022-01-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
182281 USD
15586857 shares
3.31% · 500 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.4 thousand USD
2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
-902 thousand USD
2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
37.9 thousand USD
2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-01-14.
Financial data available through: 2021-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7,635
–
Current period
USD 12,589
–
12589 − 7635 = 4954 USD
7635 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12589 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 106,427
–
Current period
−USD 917,437
–
-917437 − -106427 = -811010 USD
-106427 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-917437 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28,703
–
Current period
USD 26,354
–
26354 − 28703 = -2349 USD
28703 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26354 USD · 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | 0 | 328677 Derived | -328677 | 96710 Derived | -425387 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | 2481 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1677096 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | 7635 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -106427 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31 | 12589 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -917437 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2481 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 7635 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 12589 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 207.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 64.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 67,597.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,393.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -7,287.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -32248 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 131 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 28703 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 26354 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 224.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 112.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 126.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 309.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 896,886 Exact valueExact value: -896886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 249,255 Exact valueExact value: -249255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 95,873 Exact valueExact value: -95873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 768 Exact valueExact value: 768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 126,692 Exact valueExact value: -126692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 100,824 Exact valueExact value: -100824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37 Exact valueExact value: 37 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 165,330 Exact valueExact value: -165330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 829 Exact valueExact value: 829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 192,570 Exact valueExact value: -192570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,646 Exact valueExact value: -35646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | −USD 425,387 Exact valueExact value: -425387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,248 Exact valueExact value: -32248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1677096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131 Exact valueExact value: 131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | −USD 106,427 Exact valueExact value: -106427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,703 Exact valueExact value: 28703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31 | −USD 917,437 Exact valueExact value: -917437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,354 Exact valueExact value: 26354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 1,521 latest values · 1,521 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001373690, 1373690, APGA, apga, edgar:1373690
Also known as AMERICAN PARAMOUNT GOLD CORP., American Paramount Gold Corp., INDIGENOUS ROOTS CORP., Indigenous Roots Corp., Zebra Resources Ltd., Zebra Resources, Inc.