Revenue
53.8 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 53846000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-15 to 2010-10-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
53.8 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
6.91%
2010-09-30 · %
13.1 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
11.6 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
19843000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
176 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
7.26 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
35.4 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
3.03 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
32.4 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-22.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 114.42 million
–
Current period
USD 123.91 million
–
123911000 − 114422000 = 9489000 USD
114422000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source123911000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.87 million
–
-18873000 − -25078000 = 6205000 USD
-25078000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18873000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.19 million
–
Current period
USD 2.12 million
–
2116000 − -2193000 = 4309000 USD
-2193000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2116000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.58 million
–
Current period
USD 1.75 million
–
1752000 − 6576000 = -4824000 USD
6576000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1752000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 7653000 | 20214000 Derived | -12561000 | 6624000 Derived | -19185000 | -22144000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 61206000 | 77133000 Derived | -15927000 | 10061000 Derived | -25988000 | -22640000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30 | 88998000 | 120179000 Derived | -31181000 | -4249000 Derived | -26932000 | -14234000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 114422000 | 141100000 Derived | -26678000 | -1600000 Derived | -25078000 | -8769000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 123911000 | 143375000 Derived | -19464000 | -591000 Derived | -18873000 | 364000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 7653000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 61206000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 88998000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 114422000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 123911000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 699.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 45.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -164.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -26% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -35% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -23.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -250.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -42.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -30.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -289.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -37% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -16% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -18411000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -17300000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -6950000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2193000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 2116000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -22144000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -22640000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -14234000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -8769000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 364000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 19.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 32.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 41.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 50.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.15× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 19.19 million Exact valueExact value: -19185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.41 million Exact valueExact value: -18411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.14 million Calculation and evidence-18411000 − 3733000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22144000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 25.99 million Exact valueExact value: -25988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.3 million Exact valueExact value: -17300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.64 million Calculation and evidence-17300000 − 5340000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-31 – 2007-12-30 | −USD 26.93 million Exact valueExact value: -26932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: -6950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.28 million Exact valueExact value: 7284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.23 million Calculation and evidence-6950000 − 7284000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14234000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 25.08 million Exact valueExact value: -25078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.77 million Calculation and evidence-2193000 − 6576000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8769000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 18.87 million Exact valueExact value: -18873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364,000 Calculation and evidence2116000 − 1752000 USD Exact free cash flow: 364000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001373671, 1373671, edgar:1373671