Net income
748 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-19 to 2010-12-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
55688000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
748 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
782 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
544 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
238 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-12-30.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 604,634
–
Current period
USD 1.36 million
–
1358697 − 604634 = 754063 USD
604634 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1358697 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 221,291
–
-221291 − 1808556 = -2029847 USD
1808556 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-221291 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 540,314
–
Current period
USD 278,058
–
278058 − 540314 = -262256 USD
540314 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source278058 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2119097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3097670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1173827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2675551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1370666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 229,878 Exact valueExact value: 229878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 645,383 Exact valueExact value: 645383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 415,505 Calculation and evidence229878 − 645383 USD Exact free cash flow: -415505 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1054942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2296566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 421,927 Exact valueExact value: 421927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Calculation and evidence2296566 − 421927 USD Exact free cash flow: 1874639 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 604,634 Exact valueExact value: 604634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1808556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 540,314 Exact valueExact value: 540314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence1808556 − 540314 USD Exact free cash flow: 1268242 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1358697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 221,291 Exact valueExact value: -221291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 278,058 Exact valueExact value: 278058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 499,349 Calculation and evidence-221291 − 278058 USD Exact free cash flow: -499349 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001373079, 1373079, edgar:1373079