Revenue
181 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 181049000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-07 to 2011-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
181 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
1.42%
2011-03-31 · %
4.04 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
3.38 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
1875000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
728 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
2.47 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
10.2 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
2.72 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
7.5 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 666.95 million
–
Current period
USD 668.92 million
–
668920000 − 666948000 = 1972000 USD
666948000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source668920000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 36.93 million
–
Current period
USD 1.25 million
–
1253000 − -36930000 = 38183000 USD
-36930000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1253000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.8 million
–
Current period
USD 6.48 million
–
6482000 − 21797000 = -15315000 USD
21797000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6482000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.86 million
–
Current period
USD 2.43 million
–
2426000 − 2856000 = -430000 USD
2856000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2426000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 535693000 | 520817000 Derived | 14876000 | 7602000 Derived | 7274000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 571192000 | 547015000 Derived | 24177000 | 16790000 Derived | 7387000 | 9566000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 629534000 | 602624000 Derived | 26910000 | 21682000 Derived | 5228000 | 6863000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 716542000 | 688720000 Derived | 27822000 | 16721000 Derived | 11101000 | 1889000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 666948000 | 696637000 Derived | -29689000 | 7241000 Derived | -36930000 | 18941000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 668920000 | 656946000 Derived | 11974000 | 10721000 Derived | 1253000 | 4056000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 535693000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 571192000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 629534000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 716542000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 666948000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 668920000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 12866000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 10430000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 5963000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 21797000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 6482000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 9566000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 6863000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 1889000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 18941000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 4056000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 84.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 73.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 73.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 81% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 79.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 7.27 million Exact valueExact value: 7274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.87 million Exact valueExact value: 12866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.57 million Calculation and evidence12866000 − 3300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9566000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: 5228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.43 million Exact valueExact value: 10430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.86 million Calculation and evidence10430000 − 3567000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6863000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 11.1 million Exact valueExact value: 11101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: 5963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence5963000 − 4074000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1889000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 36.93 million Exact valueExact value: -36930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.8 million Exact valueExact value: 21797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.94 million Calculation and evidence21797000 − 2856000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18941000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.48 million Exact valueExact value: 6482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Calculation and evidence6482000 − 2426000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4056000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001372813, 1372813, edgar:1372813
Also known as Animal Health International, Inc.