BCP Investment Corporation

EDGAR

112 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-29 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
2.53 million USD Source
Exact value

2532000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
281 million USD Source
Exact value

280801000 USD

Shares outstanding
12.4 million shares Source
Exact value

12381742 shares

Reported share-count change

34.47% · 3.17 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 9207851 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 12381742 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-3.96 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 23630000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 11492000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 19030000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -10173000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -9874000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

93 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 41326000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5890000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 66650000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 41326000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21563000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 32221000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21563000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 17.43 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.94 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11492000 − -5935000 = 17427000 USD

    -5935000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11492000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +17.7%

    Prior period

    USD 56.63 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 66.65 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    66650000 − 56634000 = 10016000 USD

    56634000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    66650000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 31.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31573000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 31573000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 121.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 121677000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 121677000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 26.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26026000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 26026000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 61.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 61149000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 61149000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20996000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -20996000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33099000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -33099000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 11.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11381000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 11381000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 120.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 120899000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 120899000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 5.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5935000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -5935000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 56.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 56634000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 56634000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 11.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11492000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 11492000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 66650000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 66650000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

112 filings · 641 latest values · 641 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001372807, 1372807, BCIC, PTMN, edgar:1372807

Also known as BCP Investment Corp, BCP Investment Corporation, KCAP Financial, Inc., Kohlberg Capital CORP, Kohlberg Capital, LLC, Portman Ridge Finance Corp, Portman Ridge Finance Corporation