Revenue
0 USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-07-05 to 2009-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1685 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
15.9 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-514 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-122 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23,227
–
Current period
USD 22,833
–
22833 − 23227 = -394 USD
23227 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22833 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 117,715
–
Current period
−USD 394,717
–
-394717 − 117715 = -512432 USD
117715 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-394717 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 72,485
–
Current period
−USD 164,758
–
-164758 − -72485 = -92273 USD
-72485 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-164758 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 383040 | 587662 Derived | -204622 | 0 Derived | -204622 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 23228 | 23228.62 Derived | -0.62 | 322698.38 Derived | -322699 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 23227 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 117715 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 22833 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -394717 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 383040 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 23228 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 23227 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 22833 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -93.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -53.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -53.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1,389.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 506.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,728.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 23341 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -135245 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -72485 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -164758 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 724.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 1,701.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 727,449.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 166% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 204,622 Exact valueExact value: -204622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,341 Exact valueExact value: 23341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 322,699 Exact valueExact value: -322699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 135,245 Exact valueExact value: -135245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 117,715 Exact valueExact value: 117715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,485 Exact valueExact value: -72485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 394,717 Exact valueExact value: -394717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,758 Exact valueExact value: -164758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001372507, 1372507, edgar:1372507
Also known as AUTO PHOTO TECHNOLOGIES INC