RAVEN BIOFUELS INTERNATIONAL CORP

EDGAR

10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-07-05 to 2009-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-190 USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -190 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.69 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1685 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

15.9 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 15885 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 22833 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 22833 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Net income

-514 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -73819 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -108321 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -394717 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -232307 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -169206 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-122 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -112857 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -42984 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164996 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -112857 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164758 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164996 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -190 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-20.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.7%

    Prior period

    USD 23,227

    –

    Current period

    USD 22,833

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    22833 − 23227 = -394 USD

    23227 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    22833 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -435.3%

    Prior period

    USD 117,715

    –

    Current period

    −USD 394,717

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -394717 − 117715 = -512432 USD

    117715 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -394717 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 92,273

    Prior period

    −USD 72,485

    –

    Current period

    −USD 164,758

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -164758 − -72485 = -92273 USD

    -72485 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -164758 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 22,833 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 394,717 −1,729% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 164,758 −722% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 153% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31383040 587662 Derived -204622 0 Derived -204622 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3123228 23228.62 Derived -0.62 322698.38 Derived -322699 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3123227 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable117715 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3122833 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-394717 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 22.8K 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.413.7K310.3K206.8K103.4K0.02005200620072008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue383040
2006Revenue23228
2007Revenue23227
2008Revenue22833

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.7% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-20%-47%-74%-101%2005200620072008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year-93.9%
2007Year over year-0%
2008Year over year-1.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -0% 2006
Net margin -1,728.7% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.686%37%-611%-1,259%-1,908%200520062007-12-312008-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating margin-53.4%
2006Operating margin-0%
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Net margin-53.4%
2006Net margin-1,389.3%
2007Net margin506.8%
2008Net margin-1,728.7%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -164.8K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38.4K-16.2K-70.7K-125.3K-179.8K2005200620072008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow23341
2006Operating cash flow-135245
2007Operating cash flow-72485
2008Operating cash flow-164758

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

166% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.785,645%589,234%392,823%196,411%0%2005200620072008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Liabilities / assets724.5%
2006Liabilities / assets1,701.3%
2007Liabilities / assets727,449.5%
2008Liabilities / assets166%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.12×0.09×0.06×0.03×0.00×2005200620072008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 204,622
Exact value

Exact value: -204622 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -204622 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23,341
Exact value

Exact value: 23341 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 23341 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 322,699
Exact value

Exact value: -322699 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -322699 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 135,245
Exact value

Exact value: -135245 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -135245 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 117,715
Exact value

Exact value: 117715 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 117715 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 72,485
Exact value

Exact value: -72485 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -72485 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 394,717
Exact value

Exact value: -394717 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -394717 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 164,758
Exact value

Exact value: -164758 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -164758 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001372507, 1372507, edgar:1372507

Also known as AUTO PHOTO TECHNOLOGIES INC