Revenue
38 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 38037000 USD Source
129 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-02-13 to 2019-07-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
38 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
-16.09%
2019 Q2 · %
11 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
10.8 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
36379000 USD
57373710 shares
3.71% · 2.05 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
150 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
-22.9 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
8.51 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
1.44 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
7.06 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 153.56 million
–
Current period
USD 154.91 million
–
154909000 − 153558000 = 1351000 USD
153558000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source154909000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.34 million
–
-18337000 − -22106000 = 3769000 USD
-22106000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18337000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.32 million
–
Current period
USD 12.88 million
–
12875000 − 9319000 = 3556000 USD
9319000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12875000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 595,000
–
Current period
USD 2.44 million
–
2444000 − 595000 = 1849000 USD
595000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2444000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 71215000 | 93367000 Derived | -22152000 | 2586000 Derived | -24738000 | -17117000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 107135000 | 136885000 Derived | -29750000 | 3477000 Derived | -33227000 | -15290000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 137292000 | 164337000 Derived | -27045000 | 1992000 Derived | -29037000 | -11133000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 151659000 | 194709000 Derived | -43050000 | 1168000 Derived | -44218000 | -7227000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 167838000 | 205956000 Derived | -38118000 | 98000 Derived | -38216000 | -16715000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 153558000 | 174906000 Derived | -21348000 | 758000 Derived | -22106000 | 8724000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 154909000 | 172746000 Derived | -17837000 | 500000 Derived | -18337000 | 10431000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 71215000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 107135000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 137292000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 151659000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 167838000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 153558000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 154909000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 50.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 28.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -27.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -28.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -34.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -31% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -29.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -24% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -15629000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -12380000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -8748000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -4957000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -14554000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 9319000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 12875000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -17117000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -15290000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -11133000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -7227000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -16715000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 8724000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 10431000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 104.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 59.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 72.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 81.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 87.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 24.74 million Exact valueExact value: -24738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.63 million Exact valueExact value: -15629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.12 million Calculation and evidence-15629000 − 1488000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 33.23 million Exact valueExact value: -33227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.38 million Exact valueExact value: -12380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.29 million Calculation and evidence-12380000 − 2910000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15290000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 29.04 million Exact valueExact value: -29037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.75 million Exact valueExact value: -8748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.13 million Calculation and evidence-8748000 − 2385000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11133000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 44.22 million Exact valueExact value: -44218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: 2270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.23 million Calculation and evidence-4957000 − 2270000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7227000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 38.22 million Exact valueExact value: -38216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.55 million Exact valueExact value: -14554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.72 million Calculation and evidence-14554000 − 2161000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16715000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 22.11 million Exact valueExact value: -22106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.32 million Exact valueExact value: 9319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 595,000 Exact valueExact value: 595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.72 million Calculation and evidence9319000 − 595000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8724000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 18.34 million Exact valueExact value: -18337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.88 million Exact valueExact value: 12875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.43 million Calculation and evidence12875000 − 2444000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10431000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
129 filings · 2,161 latest values · 2,161 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001372414, 1372414, edgar:1372414
Also known as AEROHIVE NETWORKS INC, AEROHIVE NETWORKS, INC, Aerohive Networks, Inc.