Firstar Exploration CORP

EDGAR

9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-21 to 2009-02-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-21.7 thousand USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -42251 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -20514 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
79.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

79074 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Net income

-80.8 thousand USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -24422 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -91357 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -78206 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -21440 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -21737 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-83.5 thousand USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -80993 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -58356 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -99605 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -80993 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20514 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -42251 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20514 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-02-10.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 42,162

    Prior period

    −USD 49,195

    –

    Current period

    −USD 91,357

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -91357 − -49195 = -42162 USD

    -49195 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -91357 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 69,732

    Prior period

    −USD 29,873

    –

    Current period

    −USD 99,605

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -99605 − -29873 = -69732 USD

    -29873 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -99605 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 91,357
  • Operating income −USD 91,357
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 91,357

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 99,605
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 10197 Derived -10197 0 Derived -10197 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 49195 Derived -49195 0 Derived -49195 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 91357 Derived -91357 0 Derived -91357 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -99.6K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.0K-20.9K-49.8K-78.7K-107.6K200520062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow-20197
2006Operating cash flow-29873
2007Operating cash flow-99605

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

18.2% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.116%87%58%29%0%200520062007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Liabilities / assets0%
2006Liabilities / assets107.5%
2007Liabilities / assets18.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 10,197
Exact value

Exact value: -10197 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -10197 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,197
Exact value

Exact value: -20197 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -20197 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 49,195
Exact value

Exact value: -49195 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -49195 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,873
Exact value

Exact value: -29873 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -29873 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 91,357
Exact value

Exact value: -91357 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -91357 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 99,605
Exact value

Exact value: -99605 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -99605 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001372263, 1372263, edgar:1372263