Revenue
629 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 628672 USD Source
91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-17 to 2023-01-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
629 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-412.26%
2023 Q3 · %
-156 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
2563125 USD
7772459 USD
5665861 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-40.1 million USD
2021-12-01 – 2022-11-30
-9.78 million USD
2021-12-01 – 2022-11-30
109 thousand USD
2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-01-18.
Financial data available through: 2022-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 48,338
–
Current period
USD 8.2 million
–
8203326 − 48338 = 8154988 USD
48338 USD · 2020-03-01 – 2021-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source8203326 USD · 2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | 1563375 | 9309649 Derived | -7746274 | 8668246 Derived | -16414520 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | 1093456 | 7206189 Derived | -6112733 | -4728517 Derived | -1384216 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | 544658 | 4073300 Derived | -3528642 | 1021842 Derived | -4550484 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28 | 400277 | 7332055 Derived | -6931778 | 165497 Derived | -7097275 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28 | 430797 | 8154450 Derived | -7723653 | 2313489 Derived | -10037142 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28 | 505187 | 5732967 Derived | -5227780 | -9526343 Derived | 4298563 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29 | 441769 | 6409384 Derived | -5967615 | 3487071 Derived | -9454686 | -4959042 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-03-01 – 2021-02-28 | 48338 | 8017588 Derived | -7969250 | 8534789 Derived | -16504039 | -7446926 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28 | 8203326 | 28887566 Derived | -20684240 | 19730234 Derived | -40414474 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 987115 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1563375 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1093456 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 544658 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 400277 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 430797 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 505187 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 441769 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 48338 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 8203326 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | -23.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 58.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -30.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -50.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 17.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -89.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 16,870.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -489.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -495.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -559% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -647.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1,731.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,792.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,034.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,350.8% |
|
| 2021-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -252.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -424.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,049.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -126.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -835.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,773.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -2,329.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 850.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2,140.2% |
|
| 2021-02-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -492.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1,122.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -15,405.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -4676204 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2787397 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2121355 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3737903 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3724856 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3553593 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -4937697 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -7356216 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -22032804 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -4959042 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -7446926 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 298.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 309.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 872.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 104.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 116.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 79.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 22.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 39.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 12.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | −USD 16.41 million Exact valueExact value: -16414520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: -4676204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1384216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2787397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | −USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: -4550484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2121355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28 | −USD 7.1 million Exact valueExact value: -7097275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: -3737903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28 | −USD 10.04 million Exact valueExact value: -10037142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: -3724856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28 | USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: 4298563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: -3553593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29 | −USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: -9454686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: -4937697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,345 Exact valueExact value: 21345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.96 million Calculation and evidence-4937697 − 21345 USD Exact free cash flow: -4959042 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-03-01 – 2021-02-28 | −USD 16.5 million Exact valueExact value: -16504039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: -7356216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,710 Exact valueExact value: 90710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.45 million Calculation and evidence-7356216 − 90710 USD Exact free cash flow: -7446926 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-03-06 – 2021-02-28 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1633408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 993,335 Exact valueExact value: -993335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28 | −USD 40.41 million Exact valueExact value: -40414474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.03 million Exact valueExact value: -22032804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
91 filings · 3,403 latest values · 3,402 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001372183, 1372183, MKGI, NXOI, NXTP, edgar:1372183, nxoi, nxoid
Also known as MAXIMUS EXPLORATION CORP, Monaker Group, Inc., Next 1 Interactive, Inc., NextPlay Technologies Inc.