Revenue
3.22 million Unit12
2021 Q1 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3221000 Unit12 Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-13 to 2021-05-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
896000 Unit12
13402000 Unit12
6166554 Unit1
1,474.15% · 5.77 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-05-17.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 15.09 million
–
Current period
Unit12 11.3 million
–
11299000 − 15089000 = -3790000 Unit12
15089000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11299000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 74.21 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 21.63 million
–
-21630000 − -74207000 = 52577000 Unit12
-74207000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21630000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 14.2 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 8.55 million
–
-8550000 − -14200000 = 5650000 Unit12
-14200000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8550000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 292000 | 28158794 Derived | -27866794 | -2368047 Derived | -25498747 | -22644955 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 786660 | 23582287 Derived | -22795627 | 565217 Derived | -23360844 | -20669793 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 569160 | 28623387 Derived | -28054227 | 5763745 Derived | -33817972 | -24725331 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 607000 | 39153000 Derived | -38546000 | 42606000 Derived | -81152000 | -27539000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 15089000 | 39550000 Derived | -24461000 | 49746000 Derived | -74207000 | -14214000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 11299000 | 23756000 Derived | -12457000 | 9173000 Derived | -21630000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 292000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 786660 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 569160 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 607000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 15089000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 11299000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 169.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -27.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2,385.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -25.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -9,543.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -2,897.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -4,929.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -6,350.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -162.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -110.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -8,732.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -2,969.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -5,941.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -13,369.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -491.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -191.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -7,755.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -2,627.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -4,344.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4,536.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -94.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -22606040 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -20655793 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -24588208 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -27490000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -14200000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -8550000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -22644955 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -20669793 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -24725331 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -27539000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -14214000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 68.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 13.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 31.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 39.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −Unit12 17.35 million Exact valueExact value: -17347387 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 13.66 million Exact valueExact value: -13664607 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2,592 Exact valueExact value: 2592 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 13.67 million Calculation and evidence-13664607 − 2592 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -13667199 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit12 26 million Exact valueExact value: -25997322 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 19.94 million Exact valueExact value: -19935434 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 252,274 Exact valueExact value: 252274 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 20.19 million Calculation and evidence-19935434 − 252274 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -20187708 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −Unit12 26.13 million Exact valueExact value: -26128720 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 19.38 million Exact valueExact value: -19383663 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 88,680 Exact valueExact value: 88680 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 19.47 million Calculation and evidence-19383663 − 88680 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -19472343 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 25.5 million Exact valueExact value: -25498747 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 22.61 million Exact valueExact value: -22606040 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 38,915 Exact valueExact value: 38915 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 22.64 million Calculation and evidence-22606040 − 38915 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -22644955 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −Unit12 23.36 million Exact valueExact value: -23360844 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 20.66 million Exact valueExact value: -20655793 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 14,000 Exact valueExact value: 14000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 20.67 million Calculation and evidence-20655793 − 14000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -20669793 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −Unit12 33.82 million Exact valueExact value: -33817972 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 24.59 million Exact valueExact value: -24588208 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 137,123 Exact valueExact value: 137123 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 24.73 million Calculation and evidence-24588208 − 137123 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -24725331 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −Unit12 81.15 million Exact valueExact value: -81152000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 27.49 million Exact valueExact value: -27490000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 49,000 Exact valueExact value: 49000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 27.54 million Calculation and evidence-27490000 − 49000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -27539000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −Unit12 74.21 million Exact valueExact value: -74207000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 14.2 million Exact valueExact value: -14200000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 14,000 Exact valueExact value: 14000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 14.21 million Calculation and evidence-14200000 − 14000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -14214000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −Unit12 21.63 million Exact valueExact value: -21630000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: -8550000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 3,637 latest values · 3,637 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001371217, 1371217, ETRM, RSLS, edgar:1371217
Also known as EnteroMedics Inc, RESHAPE LIFESCIENCES INC., ReShape Lifesciences Inc., ReShape Weightloss Inc.