Revenue
57.7 million USD
2019-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 57678000 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-09-29 to 2019-04-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
57.7 million USD
2019-03-31 · USD
-5.52%
2019-03-31 · %
235 thousand USD
2019-03-31 · USD
-706 thousand USD
2019-03-31 · USD
40750000 USD
4387000 USD
38473343 shares
6.32% · 2.29 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.23 million USD
2018-04-02 – 2019-03-31
18.3 million USD
2018-04-02 – 2019-03-31
5.12 million USD
2018-04-02 – 2019-03-31
13.2 million USD
2018-04-02 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-04-30.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 129.07 million
–
Current period
USD 176.36 million
–
176359000 − 129069000 = 47290000 USD
129069000 USD · 2015-12-28 – 2017-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source176359000 USD · 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.9 million
–
Current period
USD 34.41 million
–
34412000 − -1895000 = 36307000 USD
-1895000 USD · 2015-12-28 – 2017-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source34412000 USD · 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.32 million
–
Current period
USD 6.63 million
–
6629000 − 2316000 = 4313000 USD
2316000 USD · 2015-12-28 – 2017-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source6629000 USD · 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.72 million
–
Current period
USD 8.97 million
–
8970000 − 2724000 = 6246000 USD
2724000 USD · 2015-12-28 – 2017-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source8970000 USD · 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-12-29 – 2015-12-27 | 83773000 | 89985000 Derived | -6212000 | 833000 Derived | -7045000 | -13838000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-12-28 – 2017-01-01 | 129069000 | 129894000 Derived | -825000 | 1070000 Derived | -1895000 | -408000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31 | 176359000 | 177294000 Derived | -935000 | -35347000 Derived | 34412000 | -2341000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 83773000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 129069000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 176359000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 54.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -12077000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 2316000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 6629000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -13838000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -408000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2341000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 16.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 15.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.86× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-12-29 – 2015-12-27 | −USD 7.05 million Exact valueExact value: -7045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.08 million Exact valueExact value: -12077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.84 million Calculation and evidence-12077000 − 1761000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13838000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-12-28 – 2017-01-01 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 408,000 Calculation and evidence2316000 − 2724000 USD Exact free cash flow: -408000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31 | USD 34.41 million Exact valueExact value: 34412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: 6629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.97 million Exact valueExact value: 8970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.34 million Calculation and evidence6629000 − 8970000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2341000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 996 latest values · 996 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001370702, 1370702, edgar:1370702
Also known as MYSOURCE COMMUNICATIONS INC, ON Semiconductor Connectivity Solutions, Inc., QUANTENNA COMMUNICATIONS INC