Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-14 to 2014-12-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
67722 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
303 USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-2.19 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-267 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-12-11.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 42,673
–
Current period
USD 14,313
–
14313 − 42673 = -28360 USD
42673 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14313 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.32 million
–
-2320756 − -1251098 = -1069658 USD
-1251098 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2320756 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 301,217
–
-301217 − -1172928 = 871711 USD
-1172928 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-301217 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 351,192
–
Current period
USD 4,852
–
4852 − 351192 = -346340 USD
351192 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4852 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 3145 | 601940 Derived | -598795 | 25724 Derived | -624519 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 6947 | 1430561 Derived | -1423614 | -799095 Derived | -624519 | -366368 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 287 | 3330816 Derived | -3330529 | 12601 Derived | -3343130 | -740872 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 42673 | 1172517 Derived | -1129844 | 121254 Derived | -1251098 | -1524120 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 14313 | 2097774 Derived | -2083461 | 237295 Derived | -2320756 | -306069 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3145 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 6947 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 287 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 42673 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 14313 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 120.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -95.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 14,768.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -66.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -19,039.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -20,492.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -1,160,463.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2,647.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -14,556.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -19,857.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -8,989.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,164,853.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2,931.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -16,214.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -5,273.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -258,143.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -3,571.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -2,138.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -215198 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -535630 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1172928 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -301217 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -366368 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -740872 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1524120 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -306069 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 218.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 104.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 234.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 217% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,685,354.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 624,519 Exact valueExact value: -624519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 624,519 Exact valueExact value: -624519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 215,198 Exact valueExact value: -215198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151,170 Exact valueExact value: 151170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 366,368 Calculation and evidence-215198 − 151170 USD Exact free cash flow: -366368 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3343130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 535,630 Exact valueExact value: -535630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 205,242 Exact valueExact value: 205242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 740,872 Calculation and evidence-535630 − 205242 USD Exact free cash flow: -740872 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1251098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1172928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351,192 Exact valueExact value: 351192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Calculation and evidence-1172928 − 351192 USD Exact free cash flow: -1524120 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2320756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,217 Exact valueExact value: -301217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,852 Exact valueExact value: 4852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 306,069 Calculation and evidence-301217 − 4852 USD Exact free cash flow: -306069 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001370544, 1370544, edgar:1370544