Revenue
0 USD
2015 Q4 · USD
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-17 to 2016-11-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2015 Q4 · USD
-320 thousand USD
2015 Q4 · USD
-320 thousand USD
2015 Q4 · USD
122952 USD
45975966 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
-248 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-709 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
0 USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 830,973
–
-830973 − -1131130 = 300157 USD
-1131130 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-830973 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 254,973
–
-254973 − -1173247 = 918274 USD
-1173247 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-254973 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -60905 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 2561623 Derived | -2561623 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2240738 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 2892355 Derived | -2892355 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -560941 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 1122082 Derived | -1122082 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1096369 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 1128566 Derived | -1128566 | -134272 Derived | -994294 | -1018458 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 1195662 Derived | -1195662 | -64532 Derived | -1131130 | -1173247 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 911423 Derived | -911423 | -80450 Derived | -830973 | -254973 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -50905 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2230909 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -550098 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1096369 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1018045 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1173247 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -254973 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2240738 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -560941 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1096369 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1018458 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1173247 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -254973 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 8.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 5.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 82.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.44× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 100.52× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 73.28× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 48.86× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.92× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 60,905 Exact valueExact value: -60905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,905 Exact valueExact value: -50905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2230909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,829 Exact valueExact value: 9829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 million Calculation and evidence-2230909 − 9829 USD Exact free cash flow: -2240738 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 550,098 Exact valueExact value: -550098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,843 Exact valueExact value: 10843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 560,941 Calculation and evidence-550098 − 10843 USD Exact free cash flow: -560941 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1096369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence-1096369 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1096369 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 994,294 Exact valueExact value: -994294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1018045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413 Exact valueExact value: 413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence-1018045 − 413 USD Exact free cash flow: -1018458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1131130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1173247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence-1173247 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1173247 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 830,973 Exact valueExact value: -830973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 254,973 Exact valueExact value: -254973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 254,973 Calculation and evidence-254973 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -254973 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 1,911 latest values · 1,911 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001370030, 1370030, edgar:1370030
Also known as Bio-AMD Inc., Flex Fuels Energy, Inc., Malibu Minerals Inc.