Revenue
89.3 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 89277897 USD Source
118 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-15 to 2021-04-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
89.3 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
44.13%
2017 Q2 · %
23.9 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
16.8 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
161750425 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg
0 USD
38459769 Unit_Standard_shares_yb1rqwmGyUO_sKEP_2fqSQ
-2.29% · -902 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_yb1rqwmGyUO_sKEP_2fqSQ
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
345 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
109 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
103 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
40.1 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
63 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-04-20.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 466.88 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 503.74 million
–
503744922 − 466877569 = 36867353 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg
466877569 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source503744922 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 128.06 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 138.81 million
–
138807748 − 128056302 = 10751446 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg
128056302 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source138807748 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 103.94 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 229.34 million
–
229342343 − 103941952 = 125400391 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg
103941952 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source229342343 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 31.74 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 24.29 million
–
24287087 − 31743146 = -7456059 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg
31743146 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24287087 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 370406840 | 234548335 Derived | 135858505 | 67915470 Derived | 67943035 | 64679445 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 466877569 | 320704818 Derived | 146172751 | 18116449 Derived | 128056302 | 72198806 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 503744922 | 340097039 Derived | 163647883 | 24840135 Derived | 138807748 | 205055256 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 370406840 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 466877569 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 503744922 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 26% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 36.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 31.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 40.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 102183885 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 103941952 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 229342343 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 64679445 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 72198806 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 205055256 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 8.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 8.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.09× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 67.94 million Exact valueExact value: 67943035 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 67943035 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 102.18 million Exact valueExact value: 102183885 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 102183885 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 37.5 million Exact valueExact value: 37504440 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 37504440 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 64.68 million Calculation and evidence102183885 − 37504440 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Exact free cash flow: 64679445 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 128.06 million Exact valueExact value: 128056302 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 128056302 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 103.94 million Exact valueExact value: 103941952 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 103941952 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 31.74 million Exact valueExact value: 31743146 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 31743146 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 72.2 million Calculation and evidence103941952 − 31743146 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Exact free cash flow: 72198806 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 138.81 million Exact valueExact value: 138807748 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 138807748 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 229.34 million Exact valueExact value: 229342343 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 229342343 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 24.29 million Exact valueExact value: 24287087 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 24287087 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg 205.06 million Calculation and evidence229342343 − 24287087 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg Exact free cash flow: 205055256 Unit_Standard_USD_RgGqOLpfxEWOYkYoR7Udzg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
118 filings · 2,910 latest values · 2,910 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001369868, 1369868, CBPO, cbpo, edgar:1369868
Also known as China Biologic Products Holdings, Inc., China Biologic Products, Inc.