Revenue
41.3 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 41281000 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-12-06 to 2016-09-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
41.3 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-8.75%
2011 Q3 · %
-8.62 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-8.72 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
15524000 USD
1623000 USD
32851263 shares
0.52% · 169 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.57 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-09-02.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 36.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.88 million
–
-21882000 − 36951000 = -58833000 USD
36951000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21882000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.52 million
–
-7523000 − 22199000 = -29722000 USD
22199000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7523000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.24 million
–
Current period
USD 6.71 million
–
6711000 − 4242000 = 2469000 USD
4242000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6711000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 24.5 million Exact valueExact value: -24495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.8 million Exact valueExact value: -27797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 26.42 million Exact valueExact value: -26422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.42 million Exact valueExact value: -20418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 16.82 million Exact valueExact value: -16817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.12 million Exact valueExact value: -20122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 29.59 million Exact valueExact value: 29594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.55 million Exact valueExact value: 49551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.45 million Calculation and evidence49551000 − 1103000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48448000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 36.95 million Exact valueExact value: 36951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.2 million Exact valueExact value: 22199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: 4242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.96 million Calculation and evidence22199000 − 4242000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17957000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 21.88 million Exact valueExact value: -21882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.52 million Exact valueExact value: -7523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.71 million Exact valueExact value: 6711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.23 million Calculation and evidence-7523000 − 6711000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14234000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 1,921 latest values · 1,921 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001369786, 1369786, SGNT, edgar:1369786
Also known as NHS PHARMACEUTICALS, SAGENT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Sagent Holding Co., Sagent Pharmaceuticals, Inc.