Revenue
12.3 million USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12305719 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-15 to 2016-05-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1973999 USD
27603336 shares
0.22% · 61.8 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
74.8 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-245 thousand USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
3.91 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
1.98 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
1.93 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-27.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 101.12 million
–
Current period
USD 76.33 million
–
76331519 − 101117821 = -24786302 USD
101117821 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76331519 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 576,808
–
-576808 − 4056947 = -4633755 USD
4056947 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-576808 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.49 million
–
-2486693 − 8065476 = -10552169 USD
8065476 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2486693 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.34 million
–
Current period
USD 1.12 million
–
1115894 − 3337756 = -2221862 USD
3337756 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1115894 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9384 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 33951965 | 30102283 Derived | 3849682 | 288347 Derived | 3561335 | 2074037 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -41731 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 42762615 | 37601135 Derived | 5161480 | 621351 Derived | 4540129 | 2696569 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 58165410 | 53537269 Derived | 4628141 | 471909 Derived | 4156232 | -885635 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 75294512 | 73263534 Derived | 2030978 | 288502 Derived | 1742476 | -9175627 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 72036187 | 82219786 Derived | -10183599 | -1122750 Derived | -9060849 | -5152723 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 85641394 | 86611085 Derived | -969691 | 713173 Derived | -1682864 | -6322823 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 101117821 | 96665345 Derived | 4452476 | 395529 Derived | 4056947 | 4727720 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 76331519 | 75445982 Derived | 885537 | 1462345 Derived | -576808 | -3602587 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 33951965 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 42762615 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 58165410 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 75294512 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 72036187 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 85641394 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 101117821 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 76331519 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 26% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 29.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -24.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3174970 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 2938196 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 5996894 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 379709 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2559753 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -5260177 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 8065476 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2486693 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2074037 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2696569 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -885635 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -9175627 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -5152723 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -6322823 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 4727720 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -3602587 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 4.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 95.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 347.5% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 30.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 67.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 72.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 62.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 9,384 Exact valueExact value: -9384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: 3561335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3174970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1100933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence3174970 − 1100933 USD Exact free cash flow: 2074037 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 41,731 Exact valueExact value: -41731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4540129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2938196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241,627 Exact valueExact value: 241627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Calculation and evidence2938196 − 241627 USD Exact free cash flow: 2696569 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4156232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: 5996894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.88 million Exact valueExact value: 6882529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 885,635 Calculation and evidence5996894 − 6882529 USD Exact free cash flow: -885635 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1742476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 379,709 Exact valueExact value: 379709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.56 million Exact valueExact value: 9555336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.18 million Calculation and evidence379709 − 9555336 USD Exact free cash flow: -9175627 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 9.06 million Exact valueExact value: -9060849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2559753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2592970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.15 million Calculation and evidence-2559753 − 2592970 USD Exact free cash flow: -5152723 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1682864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: -5260177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1062646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.32 million Calculation and evidence-5260177 − 1062646 USD Exact free cash flow: -6322823 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4056947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: 8065476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3337756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.73 million Calculation and evidence8065476 − 3337756 USD Exact free cash flow: 4727720 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 576,808 Exact valueExact value: -576808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2486693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1115894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.6 million Calculation and evidence-2486693 − 1115894 USD Exact free cash flow: -3602587 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 2,451 latest values · 2,451 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001369774, 1369774, BEST, best, edgar:1369774
Also known as Cartan Holdings Inc., SHINER INTERNATIONAL, INC., Shiner International, Inc.