Revenue
0 USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-02 to 2016-05-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1808384 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-2.09 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-3.5 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-23.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 866,318
–
Current period
−USD 1.41 million
–
-1407053 − -866318 = -540735 USD
-866318 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1407053 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 970,848
–
Current period
−USD 775,515
–
-775515 − -970848 = 195333 USD
-970848 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-775515 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 135912 | 339168 Derived | -203256 | 10531 Derived | -213787 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 155025 | 334568 Derived | -179543 | 16200 Derived | -195743 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -866318 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1407053 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 135912 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 155025 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -149.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -115.8% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -157.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -126.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -89527 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -75832 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -970848 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -775515 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 544.4% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 98.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 0.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 146.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 85,302 Exact valueExact value: -85302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,890 Exact valueExact value: -47890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 213,787 Exact valueExact value: -213787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,527 Exact valueExact value: -89527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 195,743 Exact valueExact value: -195743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75,832 Exact valueExact value: -75832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 866,318 Exact valueExact value: -866318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 970,848 Exact valueExact value: -970848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1407053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 775,515 Exact valueExact value: -775515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001369203, 1369203, edgar:1369203
Also known as Nano Holdings International, Inc., Nevada Gold Holdings, Inc.