Revenue
2.39 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2394000 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-10-26 to 2016-11-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.39 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-148.96%
2016 Q3 · %
-2.12 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-2.16 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
5147000 USD
3393159 USD
19317000 shares
214.61% · 13.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.24 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-16.2 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-13.5 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
461 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-14 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6 million
–
Current period
USD 7.17 million
–
7167000 − 6001000 = 1166000 USD
6001000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7167000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.32 million
–
-15315000 − -10693000 = -4622000 USD
-10693000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15315000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.64 million
–
-14638000 − -10288000 = -4350000 USD
-10288000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14638000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 335,000
–
Current period
USD 308,000
–
308000 − 335000 = -27000 USD
335000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source308000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-03-19 – 2008-03-18 | 228973 | 6160145 Derived | -5931172 | 26492 Derived | -5957664 | -4941952 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 621866 | 8652266 Derived | -8030400 | 11037 Derived | -8041437 | -7886077 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-19 – 2009-03-18 | 621866 | 8652266 Derived | -8030400 | 11037 Derived | -8041437 | -7886077 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 379373 | 10389451 Derived | -10010078 | 610410 Derived | -10620488 | -8095623 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-03-16 – 2010-03-15 | 379373 | 10389451 Derived | -10010078 | 19884634 Derived | -29894712 | -25538686 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 522931 | 19225771 Derived | -18702840 | -5557762 Derived | -13145078 | -17248004 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 586176 | 10352152 Derived | -9765976 | -1589314 Derived | -8176662 | -8922655 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1304747 | 11227190 Derived | -9922443 | 6343829 Derived | -16266272 | -8312759 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 6001000 | 18451000 Derived | -12450000 | -1757000 Derived | -10693000 | -10623000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 7167000 | 22259000 Derived | -15092000 | 223000 Derived | -15315000 | -14946000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 228973 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 621866 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 621866 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 379373 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 379373 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 522931 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 586176 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1304747 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 6001000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 7167000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 171.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 171.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -39% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -39% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 122.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 359.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -2,590.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -1,291.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,291.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2,638.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,638.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -3,576.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1,666% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -760.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -207.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -210.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2,601.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,293.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,293.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2,799.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -7,880% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -2,513.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1,394.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,246.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -178.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -213.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -2,158.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -1,268.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -1,268.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -2,133.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -6,731.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -3,298.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -1,522.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -637.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -177% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -208.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -4737175 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -7284180 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -7284180 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -7832332 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -24299370 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -16626884 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -8867888 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -8221214 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -10288000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -14638000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4941952 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -7886077 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -7886077 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -8095623 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -25538686 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -17248004 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -8922655 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -8312759 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -10623000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -14946000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-18 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-18 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-15 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 82.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 110.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 31.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-18 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.65× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.1× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.86× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.55× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-03-19 – 2008-03-18 | −USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: -5957664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: -4737175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204,777 Exact valueExact value: 204777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.94 million Calculation and evidence-4737175 − 204777 USD Exact free cash flow: -4941952 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 8.04 million Exact valueExact value: -8041437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.28 million Exact valueExact value: -7284180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 601,897 Exact valueExact value: 601897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.89 million Calculation and evidence-7284180 − 601897 USD Exact free cash flow: -7886077 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-03-19 – 2009-03-18 | −USD 8.04 million Exact valueExact value: -8041437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.28 million Exact valueExact value: -7284180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 601,897 Exact valueExact value: 601897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.89 million Calculation and evidence-7284180 − 601897 USD Exact free cash flow: -7886077 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 10.62 million Exact valueExact value: -10620488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: -7832332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263,291 Exact valueExact value: 263291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.1 million Calculation and evidence-7832332 − 263291 USD Exact free cash flow: -8095623 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-03-16 – 2010-03-15 | −USD 29.89 million Exact valueExact value: -29894712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.3 million Exact valueExact value: -24299370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1239316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.54 million Calculation and evidence-24299370 − 1239316 USD Exact free cash flow: -25538686 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 13.15 million Exact valueExact value: -13145078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.63 million Exact valueExact value: -16626884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 621,120 Exact valueExact value: 621120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.25 million Calculation and evidence-16626884 − 621120 USD Exact free cash flow: -17248004 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: -8176662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: -8867888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,767 Exact valueExact value: 54767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.92 million Calculation and evidence-8867888 − 54767 USD Exact free cash flow: -8922655 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 16.27 million Exact valueExact value: -16266272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.22 million Exact valueExact value: -8221214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,545 Exact valueExact value: 91545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.31 million Calculation and evidence-8221214 − 91545 USD Exact free cash flow: -8312759 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 10.69 million Exact valueExact value: -10693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.29 million Exact valueExact value: -10288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335,000 Exact valueExact value: 335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.62 million Calculation and evidence-10288000 − 335000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10623000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 15.32 million Exact valueExact value: -15315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.64 million Exact valueExact value: -14638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,000 Exact valueExact value: 308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.95 million Calculation and evidence-14638000 − 308000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14946000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 2,156 latest values · 2,154 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001368993, 1368993, edgar:1368993
Also known as La Burbuja Cafe, Inc., WaferGen Bio-systems, Inc.