Revenue
143 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 143157000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-27 to 2010-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
143 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
15.21%
2010-09-30 · %
98.6 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
1.48 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
78907000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
617 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
295 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 788.66 million
–
Current period
USD 707.63 million
–
707633000 − 788655000 = -81022000 USD
788655000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source707633000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 142.78 million
–
Current period
USD 42.34 million
–
42340000 − 142780000 = -100440000 USD
142780000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42340000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 256.6 million
–
Current period
USD 238.51 million
–
238506000 − 256604000 = -18098000 USD
256604000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source238506000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 347.66 million
–
Current period
USD 168.06 million
–
168060000 − 347656000 = -179596000 USD
347656000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source168060000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 156423000 | 129299000 Derived | 27124000 | -444000 Derived | 27568000 | 9271000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 221338000 | 179994000 Derived | 41344000 | -79000 Derived | 41423000 | 31401000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 320982000 | 270524000 Derived | 50458000 | -7724000 Derived | 58182000 | 4901000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 578667000 | 431035000 Derived | 147632000 | 30128000 Derived | 117504000 | 34247000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 788655000 | 589505000 Derived | 199150000 | 56370000 Derived | 142780000 | -91052000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 707633000 | 733284000 Derived | -25651000 | -67991000 Derived | 42340000 | 70446000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 156423000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 221338000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 320982000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 578667000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 788655000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 707633000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 41.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 80.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 36.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -10.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 25.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 25.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 42523000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 90525000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 80536000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 235416000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 256604000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 238506000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 9271000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 31401000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 4901000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 34247000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -91052000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 70446000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 27.57 million Exact valueExact value: 27568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.52 million Exact valueExact value: 42523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.25 million Exact valueExact value: 33252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.27 million Calculation and evidence42523000 − 33252000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9271000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | USD 41.42 million Exact valueExact value: 41423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.53 million Exact valueExact value: 90525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.12 million Exact valueExact value: 59124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.4 million Calculation and evidence90525000 − 59124000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31401000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 58.18 million Exact valueExact value: 58182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.54 million Exact valueExact value: 80536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.64 million Exact valueExact value: 75635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.9 million Calculation and evidence80536000 − 75635000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4901000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 117.5 million Exact valueExact value: 117504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 235.42 million Exact valueExact value: 235416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.17 million Exact valueExact value: 201169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.25 million Calculation and evidence235416000 − 201169000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 142.78 million Exact valueExact value: 142780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256.6 million Exact valueExact value: 256604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 347.66 million Exact valueExact value: 347656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91.05 million Calculation and evidence256604000 − 347656000 USD Exact free cash flow: -91052000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 42.34 million Exact valueExact value: 42340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238.51 million Exact valueExact value: 238506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168.06 million Exact valueExact value: 168060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.45 million Calculation and evidence238506000 − 168060000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70446000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001368802, 1368802, edgar:1368802