Revenue
0 USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-02 to 2021-07-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2015 Q3 · USD
0 USD
73301 USD
373174 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-69.2 thousand USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
-7.55 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-07-08.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8,324
–
Current period
−USD 17,285
–
-17285 − -8324 = -8961 USD
-8324 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17285 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22,887
–
Current period
−USD 58,720
–
-58720 − -22887 = -35833 USD
-22887 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-58720 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 261956 | 290466 Derived | -28510 | 32512 Derived | -61022 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 194958 | 229890 Derived | -34932 | 33113 Derived | -68045 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 74782 | 113311 Derived | -38529 | 35243 Derived | -73772 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 30096 | 63282 Derived | -33186 | 36024 Derived | -69210 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 5488727 Derived | -5488727 | 127381 Derived | -5616108 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 1574773 Derived | -1574773 | 73553 Derived | -1648326 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | -14581637 Derived | 14581637 | 21388067 Derived | -6806430 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 10230 Derived | -10230 | -1906 Derived | -8324 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 68534 Derived | -68534 | -51249 Derived | -17285 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 261956 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 194958 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 74782 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 30096 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -25.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -61.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -59.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -51.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -110.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -23.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -34.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -98.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -230% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -18235 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -14105 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -8481 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -22887 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -58720 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 536.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,804% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 2,245.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 17,234.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1,181,716.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 18,940.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 431,333% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 61,022 Exact valueExact value: -61022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,235 Exact valueExact value: -18235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 68,045 Exact valueExact value: -68045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,105 Exact valueExact value: -14105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 73,772 Exact valueExact value: -73772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,481 Exact valueExact value: -8481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 69,210 Exact valueExact value: -69210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: -5616108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1648326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 6.81 million Exact valueExact value: -6806430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 8,324 Exact valueExact value: -8324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,887 Exact valueExact value: -22887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 17,285 Exact valueExact value: -17285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,720 Exact valueExact value: -58720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 937 latest values · 937 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001368761, 1368761, edgar:1368761
Also known as Secure Netwerks, Inc., Start Scientific, Inc.