Revenue
22.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22099000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 84.05M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 78.75M.
22.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
38.69%
2026 Q2 · %
5.18 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
14981000 USD
464819000 USD
13315482 shares
-0.22% · -29.7 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
86.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
11.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
29.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 78.75 million
–
Current period
USD 84.05 million
–
84045000 − 78750000 = 5295000 USD
78750000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source84045000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.27 million
–
Current period
USD 16.95 million
–
16949000 − 7266000 = 9683000 USD
7266000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16949000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.29 million
–
Current period
USD 28.52 million
–
28516000 − 26291000 = 2225000 USD
26291000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28516000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 49697000 | 29709000 Derived | 19988000 | 17354000 Derived | 2634000 | -10138000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 53172000 | 32646000 Derived | 20526000 | 18177000 Derived | 2349000 | -25944000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 56901000 | 38935000 Derived | 17966000 | 16153000 Derived | 1813000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 56553000 | 32637000 Derived | 23916000 | 19436000 Derived | 4480000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 58355000 | 32932000 Derived | 25423000 | 19867000 Derived | 5556000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 62181000 | 35621000 Derived | 26560000 | 20190000 Derived | 6370000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 65534000 | 25801000 Derived | 39733000 | 24308000 Derived | 15425000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 75273000 | 41078000 Derived | 34195000 | 24710000 Derived | 9485000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 78750000 | 45792000 Derived | 32958000 | 25692000 Derived | 7266000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 84045000 | 37354000 Derived | 46691000 | 29742000 Derived | 16949000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 49697000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 53172000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 56901000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 56553000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 58355000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 62181000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 65534000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 75273000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 78750000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 84045000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 40.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 38.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 31.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 42.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 43.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 42.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 60.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 45.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 41.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 55.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -48.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 16900000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 17880000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 18705000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 19815000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 17766000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 19903000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 21799000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 25712000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 26291000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 28516000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -10138000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -25944000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 78% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 81.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 82.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 83% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 83.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 84.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 87.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 93.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 96% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 96.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.9 million Exact valueExact value: 16900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.04 million Exact valueExact value: 27038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.14 million Calculation and evidence16900000 − 27038000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10138000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.88 million Exact valueExact value: 17880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.82 million Exact valueExact value: 43824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.94 million Calculation and evidence17880000 − 43824000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25944000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.71 million Exact valueExact value: 18705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.82 million Exact valueExact value: 19815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: 5556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.77 million Exact valueExact value: 17766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: 6370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.9 million Exact valueExact value: 19903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 15.43 million Exact valueExact value: 15425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.8 million Exact valueExact value: 21799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.71 million Exact valueExact value: 25712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 7.27 million Exact valueExact value: 7266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.29 million Exact valueExact value: 26291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 16.95 million Exact valueExact value: 16949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.52 million Exact valueExact value: 28516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 3,613 latest values · 3,613 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001368757, 1368757, CK0001368757, edgar:1368757
Also known as GTJ REIT, INC., GTJ REIT, Inc., GTJ REIT, INC.