Revenue
-46.5 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-06 to 2013-04-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-46.5 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
-1.5%
2012 Q4 · %
9.37 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
9.37 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
33180175 USD
21575119 shares
3.40% · 710 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
56.7 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-20.5 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
6.22 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-04-17.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 57.56 million
–
Current period
USD 56.63 million
–
56630224 − 57556051 = -925827 USD
57556051 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56630224 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 20.54 million
–
-20544333 − -14963711 = -5580622 USD
-14963711 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20544333 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.17 million
–
Current period
USD 6.22 million
–
6220381 − -4171124 = 10391505 USD
-4171124 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6220381 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37,707
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 37707 = -37707 USD
37707 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 26046389 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 922217 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 38107145 | 38108130 Derived | -985 | -2002060 Derived | 2001075 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 88078494 | 88093317 Derived | -14823 | -6870713 Derived | 6855890 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 155206867 | 144540567 Derived | 10666300 | 342272 Derived | 10324028 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 165843118 | 174280581 Derived | -8437463 | -25630575 Derived | 17193112 | -20603264 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 57556051 | 62274830 Derived | -4718779 | 10244932 Derived | -14963711 | -4208831 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 56630224 | 67523691 Derived | -10893467 | 9650866 Derived | -20544333 | 6220381 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 26046389 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 38107145 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 88078494 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 155206867 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 165843118 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 57556051 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 56630224 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 46.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 131.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 76.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -65.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -19.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -26% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -36.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 4334445 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -82307 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 7268151 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4866156 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -19631666 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -4171124 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 6220381 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -20603264 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -4208831 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 6220381 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 32.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 32.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 22.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 39.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 45% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 26.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 922,217 Exact valueExact value: 922217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: 4334445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2001075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,307 Exact valueExact value: -82307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 6.86 million Exact valueExact value: 6855890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.27 million Exact valueExact value: 7268151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 10.32 million Exact valueExact value: 10324028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: -4866156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 17.19 million Exact valueExact value: 17193112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.63 million Exact valueExact value: -19631666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 971,598 Exact valueExact value: 971598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.6 million Calculation and evidence-19631666 − 971598 USD Exact free cash flow: -20603264 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 14.96 million Exact valueExact value: -14963711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4171124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,707 Exact valueExact value: 37707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.21 million Calculation and evidence-4171124 − 37707 USD Exact free cash flow: -4208831 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 20.54 million Exact valueExact value: -20544333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: 6220381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.22 million Calculation and evidence6220381 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 6220381 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 729 latest values · 729 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001368745, 1368745, YSYB, edgar:1368745, ysyb
Also known as Victory Divide Mining CO, YANGLIN SOYBEAN, INC., Yanglin Soybean, Inc.