R&R ACQUISITION VIII, INC

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-10-19 to 2012-05-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
5.44 thousand USD Source
Exact value

5441 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-20.8 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4650 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -13932 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -9284 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -20344 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -13932 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -5131 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-16.3 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -17363 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8384 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21261 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17363 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19564 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21261 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5140 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-08.

Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    USD 0

    Prior period

    −USD 20,344

    –

    Current period

    −USD 20,344

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -20344 − -20344 = 0 USD

    -20344 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -20344 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 2,806

    Prior period

    −USD 22,370

    –

    Current period

    −USD 19,564

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -19564 − -22370 = 2806 USD

    -22370 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -19564 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 18,483
Exact value

Exact value: -18483 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -18483 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,483
Exact value

Exact value: -14483 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -14483 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 29,323
Exact value

Exact value: -29323 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -29323 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,281
Exact value

Exact value: -23281 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -23281 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 24,865
Exact value

Exact value: -24865 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -24865 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 23,170
Exact value

Exact value: -23170 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -23170 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 20,344
Exact value

Exact value: -20344 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -20344 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,370
Exact value

Exact value: -22370 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -22370 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 20,344
Exact value

Exact value: -20344 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -20344 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,564
Exact value

Exact value: -19564 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -19564 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001368510, 1368510, edgar:1368510