R&R ACQUISITION X, INC

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-10-19 to 2011-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
3.52 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3518 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-116 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -115958 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -13817 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4628 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4645 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -13914 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -9272 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-104 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -100381 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17667 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8378 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17351 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8378 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21243 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17351 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-10.

Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 92,787

    Prior period

    −USD 23,171

    –

    Current period

    −USD 115,958

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -115958 − -23171 = -92787 USD

    -23171 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -115958 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 78,010

    Prior period

    −USD 22,371

    –

    Current period

    −USD 100,381

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -100381 − -22371 = -78010 USD

    -22371 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -100381 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 18,483
Exact value

Exact value: -18483 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -18483 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,483
Exact value

Exact value: -14483 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -14483 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 29,283
Exact value

Exact value: -29283 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -29283 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,301
Exact value

Exact value: -23301 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -23301 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 24,659
Exact value

Exact value: -24659 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -24659 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,664
Exact value

Exact value: -20664 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -20664 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 23,171
Exact value

Exact value: -23171 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -23171 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,371
Exact value

Exact value: -22371 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -22371 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 115,958
Exact value

Exact value: -115958 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -115958 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 100,381
Exact value

Exact value: -100381 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -100381 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001368506, 1368506, edgar:1368506