Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-13 to 2012-03-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
713 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-1.12 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-27.4 thousand USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-03-23.
Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.28 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 2280608 = -2280608 USD
2280608 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.08 million
–
-1080192 − -2370460 = 1290268 USD
-2370460 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1080192 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 173,506
–
Current period
−USD 27,421
–
-27421 − -173506 = 146085 USD
-173506 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27421 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 510,721
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − -510721 = 510721 USD
-510721 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 14840870 | 13204333 Derived | 1636537 | 57196 Derived | 1579341 | 1289560 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 17652601 | 16051318 Derived | 1601283 | 100859 Derived | 1500424 | -530133 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 4227552 | 4314964 Derived | -87412 | 292878 Derived | -380290 | 661080 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 2280608 | 4619788 Derived | -2339180 | 31280 Derived | -2370460 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 0 | 225944 Derived | -225944 | 854248 Derived | -1080192 | -27421 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 14840870 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 17652601 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4227552 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2280608 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -76.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -46.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -102.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -103.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1335719 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -517578 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1051352 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -173506 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -27421 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 1289560 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -530133 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 661080 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -27421 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 39.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 16.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 23.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 138.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1579341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1335719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,159 Exact valueExact value: 46159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence1335719 − 46159 USD Exact free cash flow: 1289560 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1500424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 517,578 Exact valueExact value: -517578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,555 Exact valueExact value: 12555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 530,133 Calculation and evidence-517578 − 12555 USD Exact free cash flow: -530133 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 380,290 Exact valueExact value: -380290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1051352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390,272 Exact valueExact value: 390272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 661,080 Calculation and evidence1051352 − 390272 USD Exact free cash flow: 661080 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: -2370460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173,506 Exact valueExact value: -173506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1080192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,421 Exact valueExact value: -27421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,421 Calculation and evidence-27421 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -27421 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001368294, 1368294, edgar:1368294
Also known as Freedom 3, Inc., Sound Worldwide Holdings, Inc.