Chatter Box Call Center Ltd.

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-13 to 2012-03-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
713 USD Source
Exact value

713 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.12 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2518 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2518 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1080192 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2518 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -18857 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -18857 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-27.4 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -27601 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27518 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27601 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27518 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27518 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27421 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27518 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-03-23.

Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 2.28 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 2280608 = -2280608 USD

    2280608 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.29 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.37 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1080192 − -2370460 = 1290268 USD

    -2370460 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1080192 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 146,085

    Prior period

    −USD 173,506

    –

    Current period

    −USD 27,421

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -27421 − -173506 = 146085 USD

    -173506 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -27421 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 510,721

    Prior period

    −USD 510,721

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − -510721 = 510721 USD

    -510721 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 225,944
  • Operating income −USD 225,944
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 854,248
  • Net income −USD 1.08 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 27,421
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 27,421

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 11%89%
  • 2008 91%
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 203% of revenue.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-3114840870 13204333 Derived 1636537 57196 Derived 1579341 1289560 Derived
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-3117652601 16051318 Derived 1601283 100859 Derived 1500424 -530133 Derived
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-314227552 4314964 Derived -87412 292878 Derived -380290 661080 Derived
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-312280608 4619788 Derived -2339180 31280 Derived -2370460 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-310 225944 Derived -225944 854248 Derived -1080192 -27421 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.1M14.3M9.5M4.8M0.020072008200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue14840870
2008Revenue17652601
2009Revenue4227552
2010Revenue2280608
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28%-6%-41%-75%-110%20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year18.9%
2009Year over year-76.1%
2010Year over year-46.1%
2011Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -102.6% 2010
Net margin -103.9% 2010
Free cash flow margin 15.6% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25%-9%-44%-79%-114%20072008200920102011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating margin11%
2008Operating margin9.1%
2009Operating margin-2.1%
2010Operating margin-102.6%
2011Operating marginNot reported
2007Net margin10.6%
2008Net margin8.5%
2009Net margin-9%
2010Net margin-103.9%
2011Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow margin8.7%
2008Free cash flow margin-3%
2009Free cash flow margin15.6%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -27.4K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5M946.5K409.1K-128.4K-665.8K20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow1335719
2008Operating cash flow-517578
2009Operating cash flow1051352
2010Operating cash flow-173506
2011Operating cash flow-27421

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -27.4K 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M907.4K379.7K-148.0K-675.7K20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flow1289560
2008Free cash flow-530133
2009Free cash flow661080
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flow-27421

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

138.8% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.150%112%75%37%0%20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets40.8%
2008Liabilities / assets39.4%
2009Liabilities / assets16.4%
2010Liabilities / assets23.4%
2011Liabilities / assets138.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.87× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.10×2.32×1.55×0.77×0.00×20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.76×
2009Current assets / current liabilities2.87×
2010Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2011Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1579341 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 1579341 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1335719 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 1335719 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46,159
Exact value

Exact value: 46159 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 46159 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Calculation and evidence

1335719 − 46159 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1289560 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1500424 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 1500424 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 517,578
Exact value

Exact value: -517578 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -517578 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12,555
Exact value

Exact value: 12555 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 12555 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 530,133
Calculation and evidence

-517578 − 12555 USD

Exact free cash flow: -530133 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 380,290
Exact value

Exact value: -380290 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -380290 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1051352 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 1051352 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 390,272
Exact value

Exact value: 390272 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 390272 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 661,080
Calculation and evidence

1051352 − 390272 USD

Exact free cash flow: 661080 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
−USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2370460 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -2370460 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 173,506
Exact value

Exact value: -173506 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -173506 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
−USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1080192 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -1080192 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,421
Exact value

Exact value: -27421 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -27421 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,421
Calculation and evidence

-27421 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -27421 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001368294, 1368294, edgar:1368294

Also known as Freedom 3, Inc., Sound Worldwide Holdings, Inc.