Revenue
39.9 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39930646 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-14 to 2013-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
39.9 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
32.77%
2013 Q3 · %
32 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
32 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
55622328 USD
27523171 shares
0.05% · 14 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
95.7 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
23 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
52.3 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
1.08 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
51.2 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 136.99 million
–
Current period
USD 178.03 million
–
178033065 − 136989496 = 41043569 USD
136989496 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source178033065 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.73 million
–
Current period
USD 45.97 million
–
45966607 − 33727255 = 12239352 USD
33727255 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45966607 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.86 million
–
Current period
USD 62.39 million
–
62390676 − 36862854 = 25527822 USD
36862854 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62390676 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 867,964
–
Current period
USD 556,382
–
556382 − 867964 = -311582 USD
867964 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source556382 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 26374 Derived | -26374 | -512 Derived | -25862 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 9105 Derived | -9105 | 16757 Derived | -25862 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 74232226 | 57551171 Derived | 16681055 | 5122654 Derived | 11558401 | 13570703 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 82627335 | 63360908 Derived | 19266427 | 4195558 Derived | 15070869 | 26637791 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 105543798 | 71821909 Derived | 33721889 | 8490911 Derived | 25230978 | 17957025 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 136989496 | 92128360 Derived | 44861136 | 11133881 Derived | 33727255 | 35994890 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 178033065 | 117345194 Derived | 60687871 | 14721264 Derived | 45966607 | 61834294 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 74232226 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 82627335 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 105543798 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 136989496 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 178033065 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 27.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 29.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 30% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 32% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 32.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 34.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 32.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 34.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -10328 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 13573941 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 27500838 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 27746864 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 36862854 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 62390676 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 13570703 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 26637791 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 17957025 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 35994890 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 61834294 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 10.2% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 6.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.29× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.76× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.33× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 25,862 Exact valueExact value: -25862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 25,862 Exact valueExact value: -25862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,328 Exact valueExact value: -10328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 11.56 million Exact valueExact value: 11558401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.57 million Exact valueExact value: 13573941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,238 Exact valueExact value: 3238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.57 million Calculation and evidence13573941 − 3238 USD Exact free cash flow: 13570703 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 15.07 million Exact valueExact value: 15070869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.5 million Exact valueExact value: 27500838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 863,047 Exact valueExact value: 863047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.64 million Calculation and evidence27500838 − 863047 USD Exact free cash flow: 26637791 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 25.23 million Exact valueExact value: 25230978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.75 million Exact valueExact value: 27746864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.79 million Exact valueExact value: 9789839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.96 million Calculation and evidence27746864 − 9789839 USD Exact free cash flow: 17957025 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 33.73 million Exact valueExact value: 33727255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.86 million Exact valueExact value: 36862854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 867,964 Exact valueExact value: 867964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.99 million Calculation and evidence36862854 − 867964 USD Exact free cash flow: 35994890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 45.97 million Exact valueExact value: 45966607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.39 million Exact valueExact value: 62390676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 556,382 Exact valueExact value: 556382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.83 million Calculation and evidence62390676 − 556382 USD Exact free cash flow: 61834294 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 1,276 latest values · 1,276 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001368196, 1368196, edgar:1368196
Also known as Emerald Acquisition CORP, Oriental Dragon Corp