Revenue
8.22 thousand USD
2011-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8223 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-01-22 to 2014-01-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.22 thousand USD
2011-08-31 · USD
-11,143.66%
2011-08-31 · %
-662 thousand USD
2011-08-31 · USD
-662 thousand USD
2011-08-31 · USD
28489 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
46.6 thousand USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
-7.04 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
1.37 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
3.79 thousand USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
1.37 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-01-28.
Financial data available through: 2011-05-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 215,050
–
Current period
USD 64,308
–
64308 − 215050 = -150742 USD
215050 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source64308 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 510,585
–
Current period
−USD 5.86 million
–
-5864630 − -510585 = -5354045 USD
-510585 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5864630 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.03 million
–
Current period
USD 1.78 million
–
1779426 − 2033434 = -254008 USD
2033434 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1779426 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24,845
–
Current period
USD 5,913
–
5913 − 24845 = -18932 USD
24845 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5913 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31 | 0 | 12130 Derived | -12130 | 0 Derived | -12130 | -1330 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 | 215050 | 655654 Derived | -440604 | 69981 Derived | -510585 | 2008589 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 | 64308 | 4867397 Derived | -4803089 | 1061541 Derived | -5864630 | 1773513 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 215050 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 64308 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -70.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -204.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -7,468.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -237.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -9,119.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 934% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 2,757.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1330 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 2033434 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 1779426 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1330 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2008589 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 1773513 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 164.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 | −USD 22,517 Exact valueExact value: -22517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,032 Exact valueExact value: -23032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31 | −USD 23,522 Exact valueExact value: -23522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,776 Exact valueExact value: -9776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31 | −USD 12,130 Exact valueExact value: -12130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,330 Exact valueExact value: -1330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,330 Calculation and evidence-1330 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1330 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 | −USD 510,585 Exact valueExact value: -510585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2033434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,845 Exact valueExact value: 24845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence2033434 − 24845 USD Exact free cash flow: 2008589 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 | −USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: -5864630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1779426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,913 Exact valueExact value: 5913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence1779426 − 5913 USD Exact free cash flow: 1773513 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001368055, 1368055, edgar:1368055
Also known as Global Ink Supply Inc., TurkPower Corp