Revenue
67.8 million USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 67813000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-09-12 to 2017-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17436000 USD
332473000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 263.74 million
–
Current period
USD 284.04 million
–
284039000 − 263744000 = 20295000 USD
263744000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source284039000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 83.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.14 million
–
-29143000 − -83435000 = 54292000 USD
-83435000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29143000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.33 million
–
Current period
USD 6.98 million
–
6976000 − 2330000 = 4646000 USD
2330000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6976000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.28 million
–
Current period
USD 2.42 million
–
2417000 − 2279000 = 138000 USD
2279000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2417000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 203552000 | 177350000 Derived | 26202000 | 29853000 Derived | -3651000 | 23784000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 268695000 | 259101000 Derived | 9594000 | 42460000 Derived | -32866000 | 41797000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 277886000 | 407318000 Derived | -129432000 | 31422000 Derived | -160854000 | 25642000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 248169000 | 292314000 Derived | -44145000 | 28869000 Derived | -73014000 | 5180000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 242561000 | 263777000 Derived | -21216000 | 34332000 Derived | -55548000 | 5088000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 263744000 | 307081000 Derived | -43337000 | 40098000 Derived | -83435000 | 51000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 284039000 | 271647000 Derived | 12392000 | 41535000 Derived | -29143000 | 4559000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 203552000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 268695000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 277886000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 248169000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 242561000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 263744000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 284039000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 32% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -46.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -17.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -57.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -29.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -22.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 27001000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 47592000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 29477000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 7990000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 7834000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 2330000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 6976000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 23784000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 41797000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 25642000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 5180000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 5088000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 51000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 4559000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27 million Exact valueExact value: 27001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.78 million Calculation and evidence27001000 − 3217000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23784000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 32.87 million Exact valueExact value: -32866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.59 million Exact valueExact value: 47592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: 5795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.8 million Calculation and evidence47592000 − 5795000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41797000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 160.85 million Exact valueExact value: -160854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.48 million Exact valueExact value: 29477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: 3835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.64 million Calculation and evidence29477000 − 3835000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25642000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 73.01 million Exact valueExact value: -73014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: 7990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Calculation and evidence7990000 − 2810000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5180000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 55.55 million Exact valueExact value: -55548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: 7834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.09 million Calculation and evidence7834000 − 2746000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5088000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 83.44 million Exact valueExact value: -83435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,000 Calculation and evidence2330000 − 2279000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 29.14 million Exact valueExact value: -29143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.98 million Exact valueExact value: 6976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.56 million Calculation and evidence6976000 − 2417000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4559000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 1,611 latest values · 1,611 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001367832, 1367832, edgar:1367832
Also known as AURORA DIAGNOSTICS HOLDINGS LLC