Revenue
1.01 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1013102 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-29 to 2011-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.01 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-54.87%
2011 Q3 · %
-415 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-757 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
168119 USD
86819274 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.12 million
–
Current period
USD 4.46 million
–
4463661 − 4122425 = 341236 USD
4122425 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4463661 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.07 million
–
-3066763 − -2779385 = -287378 USD
-2779385 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3066763 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.93 million
–
-1925421 − -1599383 = -326038 USD
-1599383 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1925421 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10,099
–
Current period
USD 74,392
–
74392 − 10099 = 64293 USD
10099 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74392 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 892009 | 2305536 Derived | -1413527 | -30542 Derived | -1382985 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1273993 | 4909092 Derived | -3635099 | -33215 Derived | -3601884 | -3009587 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 4417646 | 10028347 Derived | -5610701 | 297233 Derived | -5907934 | -4538210 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 4122425 | 6113207 Derived | -1990782 | 788603 Derived | -2779385 | -1609482 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 4463661 | 7322769 Derived | -2859108 | 207655 Derived | -3066763 | -1999813 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 892009 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1273993 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 4417646 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4122425 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 4463661 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 42.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 246.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -158.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -285.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -127% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -48.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -64.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -155% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -282.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -133.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -67.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -68.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -236.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -102.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -39% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -44.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2425198 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3775810 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1599383 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1925421 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3009587 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4538210 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1609482 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1999813 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.37× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1382985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3601884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2425198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 584,389 Exact valueExact value: 584389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.01 million Calculation and evidence-2425198 − 584389 USD Exact free cash flow: -3009587 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: -5907934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3775810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 762,400 Exact valueExact value: 762400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.54 million Calculation and evidence-3775810 − 762400 USD Exact free cash flow: -4538210 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2779385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1599383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,099 Exact valueExact value: 10099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.61 million Calculation and evidence-1599383 − 10099 USD Exact free cash flow: -1609482 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: -3066763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1925421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,392 Exact valueExact value: 74392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Calculation and evidence-1925421 − 74392 USD Exact free cash flow: -1999813 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 180 latest values · 180 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001367722, 1367722, edgar:1367722, spkl
Also known as SPICY PICKLE FRANCHISING INC, SPICY PICKLE FRANCHISING LLC