Revenue
9.51 million USD
2008 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9510627 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-15 to 2015-11-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
111337 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-27.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.68 million
–
Current period
USD 9.51 million
–
9510627 − 12680741 = -3170114 USD
12680741 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9510627 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 79,890
–
Current period
−USD 4.25 million
–
-4245099 − 79890 = -4324989 USD
79890 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4245099 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.52 million
–
Current period
USD 383,315
–
383315 − -1524895 = 1908210 USD
-1524895 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source383315 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35,610
–
Current period
USD 30,885
–
30885 − 35610 = -4725 USD
35610 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30885 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 12980219 | 12731251 Derived | 248968 | 146603 Derived | 102365 | -2876740 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 12680741 | 12261351 Derived | 419390 | 339500 Derived | 79890 | -1560505 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 9510627 | 11590146 Derived | -2079519 | 2165580 Derived | -4245099 | 352430 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 12980219 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 12680741 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 9510627 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -25% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -44.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2876740 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1524895 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 383315 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -2876740 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1560505 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 352430 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 132.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 102,365 Exact valueExact value: 102365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: -2876740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.88 million Calculation and evidence-2876740 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2876740 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 79,890 Exact valueExact value: 79890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1524895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,610 Exact valueExact value: 35610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence-1524895 − 35610 USD Exact free cash flow: -1560505 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: -4245099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 383,315 Exact valueExact value: 383315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,885 Exact valueExact value: 30885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 352,430 Calculation and evidence383315 − 30885 USD Exact free cash flow: 352430 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001367416, 1367416, edgar:1367416
Also known as CONVENTION ALL HOLDINGS INC