Revenue
189 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 188516000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-21 to 2020-02-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
189 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
6.42%
2019 Q4 · %
38.9 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
8078000 USD
863000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
706 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
60.6 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
231 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
39.7 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-02-21.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 612.36 million
–
Current period
USD 706.29 million
–
706292000 − 612358000 = 93934000 USD
612358000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source706292000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 57.28 million
–
Current period
USD 60.62 million
–
60621000 − 57283000 = 3338000 USD
57283000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60621000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 183.71 million
–
Current period
USD 230.53 million
–
230528000 − 183706000 = 46822000 USD
183706000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source230528000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 237636000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23333000 | 15569000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 308274000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6053000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 387493000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10509000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 466193000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 581036000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 656808000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 562360000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10757000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 557503000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -421000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 612358000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 57283000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 706292000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 60621000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 237636000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 308274000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 387493000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 466193000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 581036000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 656808000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 562360000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 557503000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 612358000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 706292000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 43682000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 80090000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 125217000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 158286000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 185764000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 241166000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 213029000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 179081000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 183706000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 230528000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 15569000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 62.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 66% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 72.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 72.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 73.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 75.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.82× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.76× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 23.33 million Exact valueExact value: -23333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.68 million Exact valueExact value: 43682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.11 million Exact valueExact value: 28113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.57 million Calculation and evidence43682000 − 28113000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15569000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: 6053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.09 million Exact valueExact value: 80090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: 10509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125.22 million Exact valueExact value: 125217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 158.29 million Exact valueExact value: 158286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 185.76 million Exact valueExact value: 185764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 241.17 million Exact valueExact value: 241166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 10.76 million Exact valueExact value: -10757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213.03 million Exact valueExact value: 213029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 421,000 Exact valueExact value: -421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.08 million Exact valueExact value: 179081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 57.28 million Exact valueExact value: 57283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.71 million Exact valueExact value: 183706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 60.62 million Exact valueExact value: 60621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230.53 million Exact valueExact value: 230528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 2,269 latest values · 2,269 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001367064, 1367064, edgar:1367064
Also known as ARCHROCK PARTNERS, L.P., Archrock Partners, L.P., EXTERRAN PARTNERS, L.P., Universal Compression Partners, L.P.