Revenue
64.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 64772000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 273M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 250.3M.
64.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-7.37%
2026 Q2 · %
125 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
409771000 USD
358789000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
281 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-54.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
572 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
4.59 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 250.35 million
–
Current period
USD 272.99 million
–
272986000 − 250349000 = 22637000 USD
250349000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source272986000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 63.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.65 million
–
-8651000 − -63164000 = 54513000 USD
-63164000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8651000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 439.19 million
–
Current period
USD 621.65 million
–
621650000 − 439192000 = 182458000 USD
439192000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source621650000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 96861000 | 160114000 Derived | -63253000 | 69393000 Derived | -132646000 | -572000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 112660000 | 181106000 Derived | -68446000 | 20628000 Derived | -89074000 | 8332000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 130113000 | 177492000 Derived | -47379000 | -40863000 Derived | -6516000 | -1429000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 131718000 | 195764000 Derived | -64046000 | -79370000 Derived | 15324000 | -1546000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 128487000 | 187650000 Derived | -59163000 | 50476000 Derived | -109639000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 124297000 | 189800000 Derived | -65503000 | 47122000 Derived | -112625000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 148504000 | 369533000 Derived | -221029000 | 35886000 Derived | -256915000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 223808000 | 223973000 Derived | -165000 | 24553000 Derived | -24718000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 250349000 | 251298000 Derived | -949000 | 62215000 Derived | -63164000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 272986000 | 265556000 Derived | 7430000 | 16081000 Derived | -8651000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 96861000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 112660000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 130113000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 131718000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 128487000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 124297000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 148504000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 223808000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 250349000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 272986000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 16.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 50.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -65.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -60.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -36.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -48.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -46% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -52.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -148.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -136.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -79.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -85.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -90.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -173% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -11% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 8813000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 13857000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 5920000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 3048000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 22215000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 131881000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 63800000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 74341000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 439192000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 621650000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -572000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 8332000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1429000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1546000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 59% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 84.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.16× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 132.65 million Exact valueExact value: -132646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: 8813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: 9385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 572,000 Calculation and evidence8813000 − 9385000 USD Exact free cash flow: -572000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 89.07 million Exact valueExact value: -89074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.86 million Exact valueExact value: 13857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: 5525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.33 million Calculation and evidence13857000 − 5525000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8332000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: -6516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: 7349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence5920000 − 7349000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1429000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 15.32 million Exact valueExact value: 15324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence3048000 − 4594000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1546000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 109.64 million Exact valueExact value: -109639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.22 million Exact valueExact value: 22215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 112.63 million Exact valueExact value: -112625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.88 million Exact valueExact value: 131881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 256.92 million Exact valueExact value: -256915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.8 million Exact valueExact value: 63800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 24.72 million Exact valueExact value: -24718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.34 million Exact valueExact value: 74341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 63.16 million Exact valueExact value: -63164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 439.19 million Exact valueExact value: 439192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: -8651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 621.65 million Exact valueExact value: 621650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
178 filings · 5,338 latest values · 5,338 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001366868, 1366868, GSAT, edgar:1366868
Also known as GLOBALSTAR, INC., Globalstar, Inc.