Spring Creek Healthcare Systems, Inc.

EDGAR

29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-09 to 2012-02-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
41.3 million shares Source
Exact value

41309421 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.39 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2687122 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2521606 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -91084 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -937004 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -201196 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-02-21.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-06-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 435,327

    Prior period

    −USD 2.25 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.69 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2687122 − -2251795 = -435327 USD

    -2251795 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2687122 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 40,823

    Prior period

    −USD 288,037

    –

    Current period

    −USD 247,214

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -247214 − -288037 = 40823 USD

    -288037 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -247214 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 30,000

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 30,000
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-30000 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-30000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -30K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.4K-6.3K-15.0K-23.7K-32.4K20062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-30000
2007Operating cash flow-30000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×20062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 30,000
Exact value

Exact value: -30000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -30000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,000
Exact value

Exact value: -30000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -30000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 30,000
Exact value

Exact value: -30000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -30000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,000
Exact value

Exact value: -30000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -30000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 23,655
Exact value

Exact value: -23655 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -23655 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 72,845
Exact value

Exact value: -72845 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -72845 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 91,000
Exact value

Exact value: -91000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -91000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 2.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2251795 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2251795 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 288,037
Exact value

Exact value: -288037 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -288037 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 2.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2687122 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2687122 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 247,214
Exact value

Exact value: -247214 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -247214 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 134 latest values · 134 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001366823, 1366823, edgar:1366823

Also known as SPRING CREEK CAPITAL CORP., Spring Creek Healthcare Systems, Inc.