Tian'an Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

EDGAR

5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-04 to 2008-04-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.13 million USD

2007-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

15.87%

2007-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

683 thousand USD

2007-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2561751 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1878838 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.23 million USD Source
Exact value

8225530 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

10.7 million USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2397688 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2737270 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2382317 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 10650753 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7517275 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Net income

3.14 million USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 820687 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 992348 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 832607 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 3142925 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 2645641 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

2.56 million USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 482998 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1266853 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 482998 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1878838 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1266853 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2561751 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1878838 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-04-15.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +50.5%

    Prior period

    USD 7.08 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.65 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10650753 − 7075590 = 3575163 USD

    7075590 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10650753 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +106.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.52 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3142925 − 1520220 = 1622705 USD

    1520220 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3142925 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +75.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2561751 − 1461377 = 1100374 USD

    1461377 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2561751 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 10.65 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 3.35 million 31% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 3.49 million 33% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 3.81 million 36% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 670,826 6.3% of revenue
  • Net income USD 3.14 million 30% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.56 million 24% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 30%64%
  • 2006 21%76%
  • 2007 30%64%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-313516888 2262483 Derived 1254405 193355 Derived 1061050 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-317075590 5366214 Derived 1709376 189156 Derived 1520220 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3110650753 6837002 Derived 3813751 670826 Derived 3142925 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 10.7M 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.5M8.6M5.8M2.9M0.0200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue3516888
2006Revenue7075590
2007Revenue10650753

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

50.5% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.109%82%55%27%0%200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year101.2%
2007Year over year50.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 35.8% 2007
Net margin 29.5% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38.7%29.0%19.3%9.7%0.0%200520062007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating margin35.7%
2006Operating margin24.2%
2007Operating margin35.8%
2005Net margin30.2%
2006Net margin21.5%
2007Net margin29.5%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.6M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.8M2.1M1.4M691.7K0.0200520062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow1741192
2006Operating cash flow1461377
2007Operating cash flow2561751

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

5.3% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.0%4.5%3.0%1.5%0.0%200520062007-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Liabilities / assets5.6%
2006Liabilities / assets5.3%
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

14.23× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.55×11.66×7.78×3.89×0.00×200520062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities11.44×
2006Current assets / current liabilities14.4×
2007Current assets / current liabilities14.23×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1061050 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1061050 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1741192 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1741192 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1520220 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1520220 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1461377 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1461377 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 3.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3142925 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 3142925 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2561751 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2561751 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001366581, 1366581, edgar:1366581